Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Aust. Childhood Found. (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.56 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x lady cumquat (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Justadeel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: H Coffey (56)
7/1
6g american pharoah (USA) x up (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
10/1
4g street boss (USA) x micondesa (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
4g press statement (AUS) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2F
4m mshawish (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
2.2
Beltoro (4)
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
5g toronado (IRE) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cobblestones (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
4g flying artie (AUS) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (61.5)
12/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
10
6.8
6/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Shinn (55.5)
6/1
11
7.1
20/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: John Allen (56.5)
20/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
12
9.9
80/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (61)
80/1
4h turn me loose (NZ) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
10.1
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
40/1
4g complacent (AUS) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - The Tab Vanity (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.94 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Oliver (56)
11/1
3f extreme choice (AUS) x hazlebrook (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackbuck, Onemoretwomany,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
0.8
3/1F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1F
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
2.1
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/2
3f toronado (IRE) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Eurell
4
3.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
3f merchant navy (AUS) x seventhchic (AUS) (seventh reason (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2
3f playing god (AUS) x latoria (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
5.1
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rain cloud (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zennista (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
8
8.3
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (56)
5/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.6
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
10
15.6
Love Nest (10)
100/1
T: Liam Howley
R: D Moor (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Tcl Talindert Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Maharba (3)
5/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/2F
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x russian empress (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Tacito (5)
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D Oliver (57)
16/1
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.9
9/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x duhallow (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
2
Furosshi (11)
40/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
40/1
2f street boss (USA) x adonais (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.1
Alsonso (8)
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (57)
30/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.2
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
7/1
2g written by (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
3.4
60/1
T: T Rogers
R: A Lynch (57)
60/1
9
4.1
Amur (2)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x leopard (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
20/1
2c ribchester (IRE) x skagerrak (AUS) (dawn approach (IRE))
11
4.7
15/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: B Shinn (57)
15/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
13
11.8
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (55)
15/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x enbihaar (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 4 - Asian Racing Fed. Trophy-Bm84 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.68 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (60)
10/1
5h fiorente (IRE) x free friday (AUS) (helissio (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (55)
11/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
14/1
5g gleneagles (IRE) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
5
3.1
6/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
Teser (15)
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x redasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
3.4
16/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: H Coffey (54)
16/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
20/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.2
9/2F
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: B Shinn (55.5)
9/2F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x parting gift (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
4.3
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
25/1
11
5.6
20/1
T: A R McGregor
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x readings (AUS) (cacique (IRE))
12
6.8
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Sheridan Clarke (53)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
13
8.6
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D Moor (54.5)
25/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
8.7
30/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
4g dissident (AUS) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
15
8.8
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
50/1
6m jukebox jury (IRE) x margarita (GER) (lomitas (GB))
Race 5 - Tony Bourke Memorial (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.59 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (58)
10/9F
5m reliable man (GB) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asgard, Colleagues, Happy Jai Jai,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
4m wrote (IRE) x galloping gerte (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
4.3
4/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
4
5
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (57)
11/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x sweet nothings (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.3
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (58)
16/1
8
7.7
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
40/1
9
7.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.8
66/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
66/1
4m deep impact (JPN) x sacred sight (GB) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Cs Hayes Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.96 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x marquise da rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donatien Alphonse, Etincelle,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky B'Stock P/L (FBAA)
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: James Carey
2
0.2
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
10/1
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Haras d'Etreham / Cambridge Stud
3
0.3
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (58.5)
40/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.5
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (56)
12/1
5
0.6
Attrition (14)
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
13/4
3c churchill (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
1.4
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
20/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.5
11/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/4F
3c maurice (JPN) x banksia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
1.8
Daytona (10)
16/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x miss wonderland (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
2.8
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x omei sword (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
2.9
Bel Air (7)
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
25/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bel selene (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (56)
30/1
3c toronado (IRE) x iteration (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
12
5.1
Cadetship (11)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
12/1
3g merchant navy (AUS) x elegant air (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
13
7.1
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
40/1
14
8.8
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3c maurice (JPN) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Black Caviar Lightning (1000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.46 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (53.5)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x piping hot (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Snitzonfire,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56.5)
12/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
4
0.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
5
2.2
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
15/2
3c supido (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
2.3
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/10F
8g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.3
Baller (3)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
Marabi (8)
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
6.5
Fire (4)
60/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Oliver (58.5)
60/1
10
6.7
Millane (10)
80/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
80/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x fireworks (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hkjc Elms Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.93 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/2
8g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: SHADES OF ROSE, Red Rubi,
This nick: 37 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
7g bated breath (GB) x bionic (GB) (zafonic (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
4
2.5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
40/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: Jamie Kah (54)
3/1F
4g american pharoah (USA) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: John Allen (60)
20/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
7
3.2
Umgawa (12)
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x express central (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
8
4
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (60)
11/2
5g sea the stars (IRE) x wall of sound (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
4.7
15/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
4.9
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
8g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
6.2
200/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
200/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
6.3
Dalasan (2)
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
12/1
6h dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
13
6.7
66/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (55.5)
66/1
14
7.7
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
8.4
Hickok (15)
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Craig Williams (54)
40/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - World Pool (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
D'Jumbuck (10)
5/2F
T: Brian McGrath
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/2F
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shanghai Venture,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Melham (56)
40/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x certainly rosa (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x glorious red (AUS) (red element (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Bill Andrews
4
3.4
11/1
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: M Zahra (60.5)
16/1
5g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
50/1
T: I W Lister
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6.6
Faretti (13)
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.1
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
15/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
9
8.1
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
100/1
6g god's own (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.6
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
7g dragon pulse (IRE) x st edith (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
11
8.7
150/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
150/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
9.7
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
10.2
25/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
11.5
Chartres (12)
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
4g toronado (IRE) x the french house (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.