Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - HQ Tavern (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.53 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16. Electric Impulse
52.5  - 12/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Henry Dwyer
4m cable bay (IRE) x studio city (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cable Express,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Basham Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
12. Stormbolt
57.5  - 13/2
R: D Moor
T: Ms C Alderson
5g foxwedge (AUS) x weather the storm (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
3
0.5
7. Anilla
59  - 11/2
R: M Zahra
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g valentia (AUS) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$21,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Will Clarken/David Jolly
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
4
0.6
15. Bews
56  - 5/2F
R: Jamie Kah
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g i am invincible (AUS) x overstep (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.1
6. Zorro's Dream
59.5  - 40/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Mitchell Freedman
7g toronado (IRE) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
1.2
5. William Thomas
59.5  - 20/1
R: D Oliver
T: J W Price
9g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
1.5
14. Harbin
57  - 16/1
R: Damian Lane
T: L Smith
5g artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.9
1. Mr Exclusive
59  - 40/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Matthew Brown
8g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
2
11. Boldinho
55.5  - 11/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g brazen beau (AUS) x petite (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
2.1
8. My Yankee Girl
59  - 11/1
R: B Rawiller
T: V L Malady
11
2.6
9. Crestani
58.5  - 30/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
6g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
2.7
10. Quang Tri
58  - 80/1
R: L Nolen
T: Patrick Payne
4m shalaa (IRE) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
8.2
4. Suparazi
60.5  - 9/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben Brisbourne
Race 2 - Darley Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.71 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
3. Bodyguard
58  - 11/4
R: Craig Williams
T: P & P Snowden
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tumooh (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Colt Partnership
2
2
5. Cerons
58  - 40/1
R: J Mott
T: B F Cavanough
2c street boss (USA) x sauternes (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.4
9. Altermatum
56  - 20/1
R: H Coffey
T: T & C McEvoy
2f zoustar (AUS) x alter call (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.4
6. Dublin Down
58  - 9/1
R: Damian Lane
T: T & C McEvoy
2c exceedance (AUS) x dublin lass (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.4
8. Wolfgang
58  - 9/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x serenade (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
6
7.7
7. Royal Hill
58  - 14/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: T J Andrews
2c so you think (NZ) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.7
4. Centre Square
58  - 9/1
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2c blue point (IRE) x showy zoe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.4
2. Blue Illusion
58  - 7/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
2c blue point (IRE) x alucinari (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
29.4
10. Immortal Joy
56  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
2f i am immortal (AUS) x joyano (AUS) (equiano (FR))
Race 3 - ABC Bullion Super Impose Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.05 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
6. Riff Rocket
57  - 7/2F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
3g american pharoah (USA) x missile coda (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Codetta, Quintillion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
1. Sunsource
57.5  - 25/1
R: B Melham
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3c zoustar (AUS) x patricia dawn (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.7
2. Fistsoffury
57.5  - 12/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3g dundeel (NZ) x star via strada (USA) (street boss (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Morningside, Wahring
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
6.5
7. Sunsets
57  - 11/1
R: O P Bosson
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3c dundeel (NZ) x waterloo sunset (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7
15. Bulawayo
57  - 100/1
R: R Mc Leod
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3c fiorente (IRE) x sense in the city (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
7.1
8. Riproar (NZ)
57  - 11/2
R: Damian Lane
T: Andrew Forsman
3g charm spirit (IRE) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
7.5
4. Make A Call
57  - 25/1
R: C Schofield
T: P & P Snowden
8
7.6
5. Apulia
57  - 5/1
R: M Zahra
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3c fiorente (IRE) x giannarelli (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.7
11. Esskay
57  - 40/1
R: J Mott
T: D T O'Brien
10
8.4
10. Lugh
57  - 10/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3c snitzel (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
9.4
20. Double Glazed
57  - 100/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Julius Sandhu
3c frosted (USA) x reliable dame (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
12
11.7
3. Ambassadorial
57.5  - 6/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g fiorente (IRE) x showcase (AUS) (big brown (USA))
13
12.4
12. Kosgei
57  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g the autumn sun (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
19.4
17. Mickio
57  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3g tosen stardom (JPN) x jennio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
26.4
19. Blooming Edge
57  - 200/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: T J Andrews
3g fiorente (IRE) x vintedge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - TAB Edward Manifold Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.35 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4. Zardozi
56  - 9/1
R: C Schofield
T: James Cummings
3f kingman (GB) x chanderi (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7. Aprilia (NZ)
56  - 11/1
R: M J Dee
T: Andrew Forsman
3f u s navy flag (USA) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.3
12. Amazonian Lass
56  - 30/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f more than ready (USA) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
3
8. Nodachi
56  - 15/2
R: Damian Lane
T: M J Ellerton
3f no nay never (USA) x kaiken (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.2
16. Ethel Maude
56  - 60/1
R: R Mc Leod
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3f smart missile (AUS) x lola betty (AUS) (crowded house (GB))
6
4.3
6. Coco Sun
56  - 30/1
R: H Coffey
T: T & C McEvoy
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x miss hufflepuff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
2. Legacies
56  - 13/8F
R: Jamie Kah
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f justify (USA) x abyssinie (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
14. Basilinna (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: D Oliver
T: E & D Browne
3f staphanos (JPN) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
5.6
1. De Sonic Boom
56  - 13/2
R: D Moor
T: A & S Freedman
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.7
3. Dolphin Skin (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: Craig Williams
T: L & T Corstens
3f telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.9
9. Subrising
56  - 20/1
R: R Downey
T: N A Blackiston
3f needs further (AUS) x grisbi's run (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
7.4
15. Tietar (NZ)
56  - 100/1
R: B Melham
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f almanzor (FR) x phenetic (GB) (zamindar (USA))
13
7.6
13. Poifect
56  - 11/2
R: M Zahra
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f pierro (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - World Pool Danehill Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.11 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9. Stretan Angel
56  - 6/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P Stokes
3f harry angel (IRE) x sretan (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Vantan Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Rick Connolly Bloodstock
2
0.3
3. I Am Unstoppable
58  - 5/2
R: Zac Spain
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
5. Don Corleone
57  - 11/1
R: M Zahra
T: P & P Snowden
3c extreme choice (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
4
2.2
10. Cigar Flick
55  - 30/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: C J Waller
3f churchill (IRE) x palmateer (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
8. Treasurway
56.5  - 150/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
6
2.7
4. Archo Nacho
58  - 9/4F
R: B Melham
T: M M Laurie
3g sioux nation (USA) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.9
2. Libertad
58.5  - 11/2
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
3c russian revolution (AUS) x electric charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3
11. Honor Galore
55  - 15/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: C I Brown
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x meow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6
7. Kandinsky Abstract
57  - 11/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
3c zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Furphy Rose Of Kingston Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.13 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
10. Life Lessons (NZ)
55  - 11/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
5m tavistock (NZ) x brockman's lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avanti, Cynical,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd)
Buyer: Zhijun Zhao
2
0.4
3. Princess Grace (USA)
57  - 4/6F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
7m karakontie (JPN) x masquerade (USA) (silent name (JPN))
3
0.5
4. Wrote To Arataki (NZ)
57  - 20/1
R: D Yendall
T: M J Williams
5m wrote (IRE) x galloping gerte (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
0.6
6. Waltz On By
56  - 20/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4m i am invincible (AUS) x stay with me (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.6
2. Shuffle Dancer
57.5  - 25/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4m i am invincible (AUS) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
1.8
9. Belle Et Riche
55  - 25/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Mitchell Freedman
5m rich enuff (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.9
8. Starlight Scope
55  - 40/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
8
2.1
14. Climbing Star (NZ)
55  - 40/1
R: D Moor
T: P Stokes
4m zoustar (AUS) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
2.3
11. Dazzling Lucy
55  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: A W Noonan
5m star witness (AUS) x sky dazzle (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
5
7. Startantes
55  - 30/1
R: M J Dee
T: R L Heathcote
5m star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
13
5. Jaja Chaboogie
57  - 200/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Ms J Richards
7m your song (AUS) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - The Lexus Bart Cummings (2520m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.03 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15. Future History (GB)
54  - 8/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g showcasing (GB) x likelihood (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
18. First Immortal
54  - 11/4F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4g churchill (IRE) x storm siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
3
2.1
4. Serpentine (IRE)
58  - 12/1
R: B Melham
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
7g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
16. Mostly Cloudy (IRE)
54  - 11/1
R: D Moor
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g harzand (IRE) x clarinda (FR) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
11. Amade (IRE)
56  - 150/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
10g casamento (IRE) x sheba five (USA) (five star day (USA))
6
2.7
1. Ashrun (FR)
59  - 30/1
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher & D Eustace
8g authorized (IRE) x ashantee (GER) (areion (GER))
7
2.9
10. Alaskan God
56  - 14/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: D L Morton
8
3.1
7. Athabascan (FR)
57  - 6/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
5g almanzor (FR) x alzubra (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
3.4
14. Interpretation (IRE)
55  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g galileo (IRE) x daldiyna (FR) (dansili (GB))
10
3.6
6. Virtuous Circle (NZ)
57.5  - 20/1
R: Damian Lane
T: Liam Howley
4h almanzor (FR) x she is stryking (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
11
4
19. Shaiyhar (IRE)
54  - 16/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g camelot (GB) x sharliyna (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
12
5.3
3. Sheraz (FR)
58.5  - 12/1
R: D Oliver
T: C J Waller
7g sea the stars (IRE) x shemiyla (FR) (dalakhani (IRE))
13
5.4
8. High Emocean (NZ)
56.5  - 80/1
R: H Coffey
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7m ocean park (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
6.1
2. Goldman (NZ)
59  - 6/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g verdi (NZ) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
15
6.2
5. Sir Lucan (IRE)
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g camelot (GB) x sparrow (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
16
12.2
9. Hopeful (FR)
56.5  - 200/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
7g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
Race 8 - TAB Turnbull Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.62 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
2. Gold Trip (FR)
58  - 20/1
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7h outstrip (GB) x sarvana (FR) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5. West Wind Blows (IRE)
56.5  - 11/2
R: J P Spencer
T: Simon & Ed Crisford
5g teofilo (IRE) x west wind (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
2.2
11. Soulcombe (GB)
56  - 5/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
5g frankel (GB) x ribbons (GB) (manduro (GER))
4
3.9
1. Romantic Warrior (IRE)
59  - 6/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C S Shum
6g acclamation (GB) x folk melody (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.7
16. Lunar Flare
54  - 100/1
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
8m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
12. Duke De Sessa (IRE)
56  - 25/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5h lope de vega (IRE) x dark crusader (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.1
4. Francesco Guardi (IRE)
57  - 20/1
R: Damian Lane
T: C J Waller
6g frankel (GB) x trophee (FR) (mr sidney (USA))
8
5.2
13. Spanish Mission (USA)
55  - 150/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
8h noble mission (GB) x limonar (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.6
14. El Bodegon (IRE)
55  - 150/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: C J Waller
5g kodiac (GB) x al andalyya (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
6.3
7. Osipenko (NZ)
56  - 13/2
R: D Oliver
T: C J Waller
4h pierro (AUS) x raskova (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
7.8
15. Right You Are
55  - 12/1
R: D Yendall
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
12
10.1
6. Emissary (GB)
56  - 50/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: M D Moroney
7g kingman (GB) x soviet moon (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
12.6
3. Smokin' Romans (NZ)
58  - 100/1
R: J Mott
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
13
10. Bank Maur
56  - 100/1
R: C Newitt
T: Richard Laming
4h maurice (JPN) x banksia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
13.7
8. Uncle Bryn (GB)
56  - 20/1
R: D Moor
T: T Busuttin & N Young
6g sea the stars (IRE) x wall of sound (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
16
16.7
9. Berkeley Square
56  - 50/1
R: H Coffey
T: Dan O'Sullivan
4g territories (IRE) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Race 9 - Gilgai Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
2. Star Patrol
59  - 6/4F
R: B Melham
T: C W McDonald
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$78,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: P Ma
2
1
11. Triple Missile
57  - 15/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: L Smith
6g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
2.3
14. C'est Magique
55  - 5/2
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
4m zoustar (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
4
3.8
12. Cause For Concern
57  - 25/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Shawn Mathrick
4g worthy cause (AUS) x rock paper sissors (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
1. Jigsaw
59  - 7/1
R: D Moor
T: Ms C Alderson
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4
7. Zoutori
57  - 11/1
R: Damian Lane
T: M J Ellerton
8g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
4.1
8. Shelby Sixtysix
57  - 100/1
R: C Newitt
T: D A Williams
7g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.1
9. Fender
57  - 150/1
R: J Mott
T: B F Cavanough
7g toronado (IRE) x ceccanti (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
6.3
5. Ashford Street
58  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K M Elford
6g moshe (AUS) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6.5
13. Rocket Tiger
57  - 50/1
R: C Schofield
T: S Spackman
5g cluster (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
7.5
10. On The Lead
57  - 25/1
R: D Oliver
T: Richard & Will Freedman
6g i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
12
11.7
3. Snapper (NZ)
58.5  - 60/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: M D Moroney
6g power (GB) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
23.7
6. Outlaws Revenge
58  - 30/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Daniel Bowman
Race 10 - Wold Pool Paris Lane Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.95 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5. Tamerlane
55.5  - 5/4F
R: Damian Lane
T: James Cummings
6g golden horn (GB) x wordcraft (GB) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Affidavit, Speech,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
1. Just Folk
58  - 9/1
R: D Oliver
T: Gavin Bedggood
7g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$199,000
3
3.1
9. Umgawa
54  - 6/1
R: H Coffey
T: L & T Corstens
5g shamus award (AUS) x express central (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
4
3.2
13. The Fortune Teller
54  - 8/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5
3.3
16. Von Hauke (NZ)
54  - 12/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: C I Brown
4g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
3. Not An Option
57  - 12/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M D Moroney
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.6
7. Stageman
54  - 60/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: J Leek Jnr
9g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.3
14. Highland Jakk (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Robert Hickmott
9
5.5
12. Nicolini Vito
54  - 16/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.5
15. Mystery Shot
54  - 25/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Matthew Dale
7g shooting to win (AUS) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.5
2. Character
57  - 40/1
R: B Melham
T: Simon Ryan
5g teofilo (IRE) x monogram (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.