Breednet Results

GATTON - Tuesday, July 27

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.25 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/2F
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (57)
1/2F
3g outreach (AUS) x truly ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
8/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Dale Groves
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
13/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4
40/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
40/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x car three (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5
25/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55.5)
25/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x clever trick (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
10/1
7
5.6
100/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Melea Castle (52)
100/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x she's all ours (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Jasmine Cornish (51)
60/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x euchre star (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T: R G Whalley
R: Olivia Kendal (52.5)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Mozzies Welding Mdn Hcp (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.97 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/1
2g your song (AUS) x game of fame (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Angela Jones (54.5)
5/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
2c star witness (AUS) x elysan avenue (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Paolo Mendoza
4
2
4/6F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
4/6F
5
2.2
60/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (54.5)
60/1
2f defcon (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
20/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x quintana (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
30/1
2f no nay never (USA) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.5
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jasmine Cornish (55)
150/1
2g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
12.3
25/1
T: Norma King
R: Corinne Miles (53)
25/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x rock me fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
15.3
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
100/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x maysam (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Rock Trade Industries Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.30 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
4/1
3g markane (AUS) x found (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Gray (59)
10/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x hestia (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2.1
5/2F
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
5/2F
4g dissident (AUS) x turning tables (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.6
5/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
5/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x caffeina (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Adam Spinks (54)
40/1
3f rubick (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.9
40/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Angela Jones (57)
40/1
4g red element (AUS) x lucy lou (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x cats of the night (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.4
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (53)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
10.9
10/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Olivia Kendal (52)
10/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Temporary Fencing/Barrier-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.44 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (58)
9/2
8g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
13/4
6m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: John Durston
R: N Thomas (54.5)
20/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.4
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Girish Goomany (60)
13/2
5g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.6
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (54.5)
5/2F
4m brazen beau (AUS) x lady dynamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.7
15/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Adam Spinks (55)
15/4
7
6.2
15/1
T: R T Hay
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
15/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.5
60/1
T: Steven Stanek
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
60/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bateleur (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 5 - Lockyer Valley Painting (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Zac Lloyd (54.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Federation, Star Of Manhattan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Mitch Faulkner
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
8g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.3
11/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (53.5)
11/4
6m so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
Coach (3)
20/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/1
6
2.4
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: Johanna McGrath (56)
12/1
6g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.2
20/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Melea Castle (53.5)
20/1
6m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
30/1
9
6
30/1
T: John Durston
R: N Thomas (55)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Adam Spinks (54)
60/1
11
9.3
12/1
T: B C Baker
R: Isabella Teh (55.5)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 6 - Royal George Hotel (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1F
T: S Strazzieri
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
3/1F
4g husson (ARG) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Zac Lloyd (54.5)
10/1
3
1.7
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
10/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
3/1F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (52)
3/1F
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x pouliche glamour (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
3
14/1
T: John Durston
R: N Thomas (56)
14/1
6m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
14/1
7
3.5
15/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Olivia Webb (57)
15/4
4g love conquers all (AUS) x jo's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
30/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: G E Postle
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
100/1
10
5.9
16/1
T: Robert Carter
R: Olivia Kendal (52)
16/1
4m mossman (AUS) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
6.7
Wickmo (5)
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (58)
25/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x short wick (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
12
9.7
40/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Adam Spinks (54)
40/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 7 - Darleen Duryea Fundraiser-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
20/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Misty View,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Olivia Webb (58)
1/2F
4g epaulette (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.2
Rozeira (10)
30/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
30/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
25/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
2.4
15/2
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
15/2
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (57)
30/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Melea Castle (53)
25/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x head north (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: Olivia Kendal (56)
20/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.4
7/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Zac Lloyd (54.5)
7/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.4
20/1
T: K J Sims
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Agricultural Requirements-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
13/8F
4g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (54.5)
9/1
6g tanabota (AUS) x created (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2.2
150/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Chris Meehan (57)
150/1
7m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
4
3
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.1
60/1
T: D M Tunnah
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
60/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
14/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.4
5/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Olivia Webb (56.5)
5/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
4.4
Corbin (7)
16/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Hellyer (58)
16/1
9
4.9
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
10
5.7
40/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: G Geran (60)
40/1
4g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
T: A P Williamson
R: M A Butler (59)
20/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x lionataq (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
9.7
Heat (6)
10/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Zac Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x agueda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - McNeil Farms Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.38 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: C J White
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brutus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Zac Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.8
60/1
T: Claire McCann
R: Isabella Teh (51)
60/1
5m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: C Perry
4
4.6
9/4F
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/4F
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: G Geran (59)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6.2
9/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (54.5)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7
40/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Melea Castle (55.5)
40/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
8.3
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Montanna Savva (53)
150/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
9.8
4/1
T: G M Hay
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
4/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
10
15/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Olivia Webb (53)
15/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
10.3
6/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Wendy Peel (59)
6/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.