Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, February 28

Race 1 - Sanders Fodder Hrdl (Bm120) (3040m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:24.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Rob David (71)
35/10
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 24 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
18/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
18/10F
9g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
3
11.3
55/10
T: Ms B Simpson
R: M Kelly (64)
55/10
9g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
13.2
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (64.5)
35/10
5g barely a moment (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
16.4
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Archie Bellamy (64)
8/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
300
10/1
T: K and H Frew
R: P Hamblin (65.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Ubet/Sabois Plus (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.50 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10F
T: J D Smith
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
32/10F
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x amaretta (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
4g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.4
16/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: J Maund (57)
16/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
65/10
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x french chatter (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Dennis Julius
R: D Caboche (57.5)
30/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
7/1
5m congrats (USA) x double bay (USA) (war chant (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R J Hurdle (59)
16/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
8
8.3
4/1
T: David Tootell
R: Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
9
10.2
65/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
65/10
7g testa rossa (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.70 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/15F
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Holder (56.5)
8/15F
3f squamosa (AUS) x petrella (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Fontein Ali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
55/10
3f helmet (AUS) x st gilgen (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
30/1
4
3.5
32/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
32/10
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
8.8
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57.5)
100/1
5m blevic (AUS) x la paloma (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
11
66/1
T: L S Murray
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
66/1
5m montoya (AUS) x sillylala (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
200
20/1
T: D W Reynolds
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
20/1
3f barbados (AUS) x hushabye (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Peter Murray Memorial Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.45 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/7F
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (58)
4/7F
4g reset (AUS) x sandy's glow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Beltija, Glow Torch, Salute The General,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (58)
12/1
3
3.5
25/1
T: David Page
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x melody bay (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
3.9
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
8/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (55.5)
10/1
3g your song (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
16/1
3f ustinov (AUS) x mouhra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (58)
20/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/1
4m reaan (AUS) x sister akhapacs (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Maund (58)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x coustellet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ausbia Electrical Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.83 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
1/1F
4g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
4/1
3
3.8
25/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Jamie Kah (57)
25/1
3g strategic (AUS) x tranzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Victor Wong (56)
20/1
4m reaan (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (58)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
7.1
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Cahill (58)
66/1
9
7.6
66/1
T: J A Glatz
R: J Potter (58)
66/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x indigo violet (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
8.9
7/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (57)
7/1
3g sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
11.2
16/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: J Maund (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Theterracefunctioncentre-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.14 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Ikura, Perilous Moment,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
32/10
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.6
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Caboche (58)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
5
1.7
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (57)
12/1
6
5.2
50/1
T: Josh Cartwright
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
50/1
7g niello (AUS) x tycoon emma (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.2
200/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
6g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6.6
100/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms (Bm60) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.08 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (59)
12/10F
Winning siblings: Need Pragmatism,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
45/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: J Holder (58.5)
45/10
7g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
3
16/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (57)
16/1
4m reaan (AUS) x saturday rose (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3
2/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Cahill (61)
2/1
5
4.5
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Potter (59.5)
25/1
7g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
6
8.1
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
25/1
5m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
11
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
100/1
8g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
11.3
60/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
60/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.24 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
3g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
28/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
28/10F
7g authorized (IRE) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1
8/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
8/1
7g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
3.3
8/1
T: R A Campbell
R: S Cahill (57)
8/1
7g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
6
4
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
14/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (57)
16/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
15/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D McWhinney (54)
150/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6
45/10
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (59)
45/10
6g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.2
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Barossa Volkswagen (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.27 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (53)
55/10
4m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equichunk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (59)
5/1
4m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: J Maund (54)
14/1
4
2.9
100/1
T: A D Day
R: Victor Wong (54)
100/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
4m hard spun (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (59.5)
20/1
7g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
11g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
14/1
5m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
65/10
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
65/10
4m magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.9
20/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
7m planchet (AUS) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
11
6.3
200/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D McWhinney (54)
200/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x choilaine (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
6.8
18/10F
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (59)
18/10F
4g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
13
7.8
150/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
150/1
11g alannan (USA) x scenique (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.