Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, February 3

Race 1 - Atlas Event & Party Hire Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.00
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
2/1F
T: Donna Ormerod
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
2/1F
6m shrapnel (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashtrain, Picargo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Donna Ormerod
2
0.2
25/10
T: S Burford
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
25/10
4m whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
3/1
4m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
2.7
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (55)
10/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x royal bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
10/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Ben Price (53)
8/1
4m zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
10.4
Bados (1)
80/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (58)
80/1
5g barbados (AUS) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
8
26.2
200/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
200/1
4g instinction (AUS) x smokin' elle (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
Race 2 - Haulmark Trailers (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
45/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (55)
45/10
Winning siblings: Dr Vandi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
2
1.5
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
55/10
4m zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Darren Magro
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Scott Irlam
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
2/1F
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Desiree Stra (53)
20/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
10/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
3.3
Envyem (9)
50/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
50/1
7
5.2
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
7/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (58)
30/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
6.3
12/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: S Cahill (59.5)
12/1
10
8.8
65/10
T: Shane Grivell
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
65/10
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Adel. Galvanising Indust. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.08 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (57)
6/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Artier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
25/10
3f host (CHI) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.6
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
3g pierro (AUS) x to please a lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
4
2
16/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55)
16/10F
5
4.5
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Caboche (56)
100/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x st gilgen (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.6
River (9)
14/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
9.4
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
16/1
3f zacinto (GB) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
11
50/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Margaret Collett (56)
50/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x witchuponastar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
12.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
3f the factor (USA) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
11
17.2
25/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Felicity Atkinson (53)
25/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Tqcsi Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.78 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Oocumba, Royal Tone, Te Rux, Tea Time, Torino,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
4/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Felicity Atkinson (54)
4/1
4m toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
3.1
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/2
5g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
4
3.3
12/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (56.5)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: Natasha Storr
R: Ben Price (55)
10/1
4m zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Margaret Collett (52)
100/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x ya don't say (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (59)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: J Holder (57.5)
100/1
8g solo flyer (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
8.2
Ronnie (3)
66/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (59)
66/1
5g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
Race 5 - Coopers Brewery (Bm62) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.92 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61)
25/10
6m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
55/10
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
55/10
3
2.2
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
55/10
4
4.7
30/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Felicity Atkinson (50)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Vorster (57)
12/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
6
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
40/1
5m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.4
Issara (3)
18/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (56.5)
18/10F
5m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (62)
30/1
9
11.7
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
20/1
10
12.7
16/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (55)
16/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Taylors Wines (Bm62) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.01 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (60)
2/1
7g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (57)
45/10
7g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
3
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
18/10F
4g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.9
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
15/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
7.8
55/10
T: D C Saxon
R: J Holder (56)
55/10
6
8.7
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (58)
40/1
9g street sense (USA) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
9.7
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
10g authorized (IRE) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
11
40/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Bmd (Bm54) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.90 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
20/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grassini, Hot Ruby, Ruby Skye,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (57.5)
25/1
3
1.7
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
4m time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
4
1.8
16/10F
T: D C Saxon
R: J Holder (58.5)
16/10F
8g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
5
2.5
Enlist (5)
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
4/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
55/10
4g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
3.9
40/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
Azdaja (14)
8/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Scarlet So (52)
8/1
5m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
40/1
6g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
5.4
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
8/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (55.5)
16/1
7g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
11.3
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
60/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.