Breednet Results

GEELONG - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Snagga's Healthy Sausage Mdn (2460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
4/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
Cherub (7)
6/4F
T: Heath Conners
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
6/4F
4
5.3
11/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.4
Ceibo (2)
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
4h husson (ARG) x bellsabeel (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
9.4
150/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x fivecougarsthanks (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
59.4
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
16/1
8
60.4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x outstripping (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Faull's Shoes Mdn Plate (1140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (58)
5/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2F
2c commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
8/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
1.9
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
2f domesday (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
66/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Jack Hill (58)
66/1
2g king cugat (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
15/2
2c all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
10/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.9
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
50/1
2c helmet (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Degani's Cafe Mdn Plate (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.12 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo Del Corsa, White House Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: A Lynch (57)
14/1
3f moshe (AUS) x gala snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dean Holland (57)
5/1
3f mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
30/1
3f war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.7
6/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
6/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x prism lass (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.4
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
4/1
3f street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.6
Misaki (6)
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x just a kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
6.6
15/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
15/4F
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3f gonski (AUS) x jury (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Paddy Pilley (55)
20/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: M W Lewis
R: D Gauci (57)
40/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Cyril Cooke Florist (Bm58) (1755m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.92
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
9/4F
4g krupt (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lobster Noodles, Starfilly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: S Morrish
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
15/4
4m stryker (AUS) x magic tori (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Thomas Sadler (59.5)
12/1
4g bernardini (USA) x shuaily (PER) (shuailaan (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
30/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x convince (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.2
11/2
T: C A Conron
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
11/2
5g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
5.2
Abide (12)
20/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (56)
20/1
7
10
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
13/2
8
10.7
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
9
10.8
11/1
T: Sean Mott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
16.8
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x fantasy land (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 5 - Ghanda (Bm64) (1540m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K T Bourke
R: Paddy Pilley (57)
15/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Uno Eyno,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
2.7
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (61)
6/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x no limit (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
2.9
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59)
7/2F
4g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
7/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
5.6
15/2
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Grob (58)
15/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
12/1
8
13.6
Weave (7)
9/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: D Gauci (58.5)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
15.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
7g trade fair (GB) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Cotton On Kids Hcp (C1) (1240m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Noonan (58.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Miss Cruisey, Our Cinderella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57.5)
11/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
11/2
4
0.9
8/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
8/1
5m keffelstein (AUS) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
9/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x becerra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.3
11/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (55.5)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2
9/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jordan Grob (54)
9/1
4m lord jim (ARG) x true target (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
2.2
Myhro (6)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
2.7
4/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1F
4g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: D Gauci (58.5)
20/1
4h sebring (AUS) x vive le rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7
80/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Chris Caserta (55)
80/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x ziplicity (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Race 7 - The Athletes Foot (Bm58) (2260m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.53
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
5/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
8/1
3
2.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (60)
7/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.9
13/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
13/4F
5
4.3
14/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
14/1
9g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
6
6.6
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Gauci (59.5)
15/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.6
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
66/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
12.1
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
4m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
30.1
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
12/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x bandar shapur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
99.9
12/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: F Alesci (62.5)
12/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x sadlers home (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.