Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, June 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Option, Hello Beauty,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: M J Dee (57)
11/2
3
1
Parmie (12)
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.7
7/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2F
2f savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.7
Leale (9)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
16/1
2f moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
8
4.6
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (57)
15/1
2f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.8
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
10/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
30/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.9
Moneefa (10)
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
2f tapit (USA) x morning fix (USA) (first samurai (USA))
13
38.9
80/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
80/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x press club (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Briseis Club Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: P F Ryan
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Amore Primus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
3
4.1
15/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/4F
3f americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
7.2
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
50/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
7.4
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
3c reliable man (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
7
10
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
10.2
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
60/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.7
Laheeb (6)
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
14.4
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
12
16.7
40/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lara's glitter (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
17.9
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
14
19.2
80/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
6g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
15
20.7
66/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x lady cabeelga (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 3 - Edge Advisory Partners Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hidden Huss, Safe Harbour, Sime's Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
3g niagara (AUS) x stratum strikes (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
4.8
3/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
3/1F
3f your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
6.6
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.2
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
8.7
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
15/4
3g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.5
50/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
50/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x seeking a way (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
11.7
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
11/2
3g instinction (AUS) x jollica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
12.5
80/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
80/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
12.9
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
3f domesday (AUS) x blue becky (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
15.1
40/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (58.5)
4/7F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
10/1
2g tavistock (NZ) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.4
Minola (10)
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
9
10.4
150/1
T: John Eady
R: R McLeod (58.5)
150/1
10
11.9
150/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
150/1
3f war (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
11
14.2
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
12
15.2
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
13
16.7
66/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x riona (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
14
21.7
Misskay (11)
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
3f war (AUS) x kapusta pie (AUS) (dehere (USA))
15
31.7
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
6h any given saturday (USA) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Race 5 - Lpa Lighting (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.88
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Hammer, Top Pins,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
5.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
15/2
3f reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
4
5.7
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60)
7/2
5m wanted (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.8
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/4F
6
7.3
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
10/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
11.3
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
5m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
23.3
15/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/1
6m stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 6 - Noel O'Dwyer Plumbing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
3/1F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
7/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
7/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.8
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59)
11/1
3g al maher (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.9
Valse (11)
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
25/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Cosh Living (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (54)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
5g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
3/1F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x hurricane ally (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/1
6
3.7
3/1F
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1F
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.9
7/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
7/1
8
7.4
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
9.7
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
9g conillon (GER) x neogel (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
10
9.9
Wells (4)
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
11g galileo (IRE) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
10.6
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
12
11.9
Nahanni (17)
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
6g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
13
15.4
150/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
14
15.5
30/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Tipsy Colt (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:36.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (59)
5/2F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
2.5
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (54)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
3.8
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x de'colletage (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
6.1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/1
4h maxios (GB) x la reine noir (GER) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
11.1
40/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
5g skilled (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
11.4
5/2
T: J D Sadler
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x katiet (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Geelong Travel (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:50.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (57.5)
4/1F
3g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Parallax, Star Major,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
100/1
8g muqbil (USA) x shebettabefast (AUS) (encores (NZ))
3
2.7
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2
4m gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (61)
6/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Yendall (58)
12/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maskiell (58)
13/2
4g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
8
4.7
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
6.6
13/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/2
6m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
8.1
50/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: A B Robertson (58)
50/1
6m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
13
8.5
12/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
14
8.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (58)
100/1
11g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
9.4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.