Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, April 26

Race 1 - Bet365 Drift Protector Hcp (1212m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.17 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (60)
15/4
Winning siblings: Air Guitar, Arazona, Hembrook, The Red One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Apsara (8)
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
3/1F
2f sepoy (AUS) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (60)
9/2
2c nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.6
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
10/1
2c exosphere (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.8
Urus (6)
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
10/1
2c exosphere (AUS) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
6
5.2
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: W Egan (60)
6/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
10.2
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58)
8/1
2f sebring (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.5
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (59)
8/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.7
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
25/1
2c fiorente (IRE) x westchester (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Hcp (1212m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.50 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (60)
15/8F
2c snitzel (AUS) x my sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/2
2f wandjina (AUS) x rainbeam (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
2c reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.5
9/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jamie Kah (60)
9/4
2c epaulette (AUS) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.7
Hickok (2)
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
11/2
2c shooting to win (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: W Egan (57.5)
15/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x becerra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
11.7
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
30/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x just one moment (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.9
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (60)
15/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
9
16.2
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
15/1
2c toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.89 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Teramia (10)
11/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/8F
3f deep field (AUS) x pimpinella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/4
3
3.6
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
25/1
4
4
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x french fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6
25/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Will Price (56.5)
25/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
7.7
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
4g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Lynch (58)
25/1
8
10.2
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x umgeton (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
10.5
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Declan Bates (56)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
12.3
150/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.96 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
7/1
3c pentire (GB) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Iago, Masetto, Rusalka,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Dihhi (10)
11/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/2
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
13/2
3f needs further (AUS) x prickle bush (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.3
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58)
9/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x danny holiday (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.4
11/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
11/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
8
4.8
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x augathella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.3
15/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
15/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x lacey's secret (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.3
Tony (4)
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
14.8
150/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
150/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
15.1
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Alana Kelly (54)
150/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x millisecond (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen (Bm64) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.45 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (58)
10/1
4m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gun Trace, Marketing, Richter's Gift,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$48,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
3.6
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
5m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
5.2
No Joy (11)
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
6.5
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (60)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.7
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: L Nolen (59.5)
8/1
7
6.8
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/2
5m hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.9
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
10/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.1
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/1
10
8.9
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
4m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: A Lynch (60)
100/1
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 6 - McGrath Real Estate (Bm70) (2418m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.05 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Cheeky Peaky, Peaky Blinders,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: C W Little
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
3
3.6
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
4g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59)
16/1
5g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
4.9
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
60/1
9g istidaad (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Maskiell (60)
20/1
8
6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58)
15/1
5m bated breath (GB) x araminte (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
5m americain (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.7
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Dee (59)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
12
8
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
40/1
6m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Geelong Homes (Bm70) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.40 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
5m power (GB) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (60.5)
25/1
3
1.3
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/2F
5m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.3
4/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
4/1
5g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
9/1
4g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
8
7
150/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Alana Kelly (57)
150/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
60/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
7.4
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
9/2
11
11.9
60/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60.5)
60/1
5g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
12.6
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm64) (1715m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.07 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
13/8F
3g helmet (AUS) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shinar,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Will Price (60.5)
4/1
6m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Alana Kelly (59)
16/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.5
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (61.5)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.1
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
60/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
12/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
10
8.8
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (59.5)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.