Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, August 14

Race 1 - Bet365 Geelong Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.15 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Norbu (6)
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: W Egan (57)
13/4F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
1.3
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/4
3f showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x colerne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.3
11/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x la passe (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: C W Little
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
10
8.8
80/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
80/1
3f jungle ruler (AUS) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - A List Racing Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.60 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x podsnap (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Arienzo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58)
5/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd / Mick Price Racing
3
1.5
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58)
15/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
4
2.2
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
5
2.3
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
11/1
3g reset (AUS) x rememba howe (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
3
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
9/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x helena girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
9
7.7
Jharana (12)
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x tiwishkeni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
12.7
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (58)
10/1
3g more than ready (USA) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.21 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58.5)
1/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Navagio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
5.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Hilldene/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
3
6.3
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x silver sass (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
6.6
Vitosha (11)
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x mintenko (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.4
Norah (8)
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x our miss jones (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8.4
20/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
10.1
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Moor (56.5)
30/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x ella zabella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.9
60/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
60/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
9
13.4
150/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
6m helmet (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
23.4
66/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
66/1
4m dark cove (USA) x she's a tycoon (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.79 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Freedom's Light,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vainly (6)
5/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
5/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
3
0.2
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Rosegate Park Pty Ltd
4
3.2
40/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
4m power (GB) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.8
9/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
9/1
4g your song (AUS) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
4
Dwelt (7)
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
8
4.2
2/1F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58.5)
2/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x shelters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
10/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Dmb Contracting Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.45 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (57)
1/1F
3g excelebration (IRE) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Kabuto,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.7
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
12/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.2
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.4
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
11/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x lauded (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
4.5
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Moor (55)
7/2
8
6.7
66/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
66/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.9
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
7.9
66/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (57.5)
66/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 6 - Geelong Homes (Bm64) (2275m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:26.18 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/2F
6g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: E Batt
2
0.1
16/1
T: S Georgios
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
16/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: W Pike (59)
5/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Matt Cumani Racing
4
0.8
15/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
15/4
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
0.9
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (57)
10/1
5m americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
1
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
2.2
25/1
T: S McCusker
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
9g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
3.2
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
9
3.3
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
5m zacinto (GB) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
9.3
25/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
25/1
6m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.6
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Egan (61.5)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 7 - Higgins Coatings (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.85 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
7g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Metro, Uncovered Wealth,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: S Ferchie
2
2.8
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
12/1
5g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: George Osborne
3
2.9
20/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
4m redwood (GB) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
6g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
7/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
5.7
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: B Rawiller (59)
25/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.7
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (58)
5/1
6m reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Prestige Jayco (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.05 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
3/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Folk,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
11/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Minola (7)
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.3
7/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
7/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.8
Chaska (2)
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/1
7
3.9
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
6g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (62)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.6
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
30/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
5.7
16/1
T: D E Coombes
R: J Bowditch (59)
16/1
6g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
5.9
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (59)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
8.9
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Jack Rabbit Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.36 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (62)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Cousin White Foot,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Z Jeary
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
5/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.5
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
10/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
Ramp (13)
11/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
11/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x lift to glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (58.5)
100/1
4m good journey (USA) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.1
Zeppa (11)
9/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (59)
9/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.6
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
5m helene mascot (IRE) x bian divine (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11.1
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
16/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.3
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (59)
25/1
5m more than ready (USA) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.