Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Sunday, January 6

Race 1 - Inland Petroleum Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: B T Parker
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lacey Lynx Pack,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.9
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A G Robinson (55)
16/1
5
1.4
3/1F
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
3/1F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: James Rogers (56)
8/1
7
3.8
100/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
100/1
6g dubleo (USA) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.2
13/4
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (57)
13/4
3f stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.6
Gazam (3)
150/1
T: R C Robb
R: S McGovern (56.5)
150/1
10
7.2
15/2
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (55)
15/2
3g krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
38.1
9/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
9/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 2 - Kelly&Astill Len Kelly Mem.Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
10/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
5/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2
0.2
5/4F
T: R C Robb
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/4F
3f top echelon (AUS) x hearts will (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.9
13/8
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
13/8
5
5.2
30/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
30/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.7
40/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
40/1
7
7.1
30/1
T: J P Drake
R: D Northey (55.5)
30/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.6
50/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
50/1
9
26.4
100/1
T: C K Maxwell
R: Paul Payne (55.5)
100/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x riverina magic (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 3 - Wideland Ag&Construction-Bm66 (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
2/1F
6m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: W Collison
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
14/1
6g tickets (AUS) x framboise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
9/4
6g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: S McGovern (55)
20/1
8m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
4/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
20/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms A Stanley (59)
9/1
8
7.2
20/1
T: B T Parker
R: D Northey (54)
20/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
11.5
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (56)
8/1
6m beautiful crown (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Race 4 - Coo-Ee Cup (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A G Robinson (54)
15/4
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dream spinner (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Spin King,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
7/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: D Northey (54)
16/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.7
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (54)
7/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
6
2/1F
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
2/1F
6
8.3
80/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x canny cait (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10.4
13/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Cavallo (58)
13/2
8
14.5
25/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Jamie Gibbons (54)
25/1
7g warhead (AUS) x fossey (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
14.9
80/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
80/1
6m primus (AUS) x drawbridge open (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
10
20.8
9/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
9/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x debated (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Bob Foran Memorial Town Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (56)
5/2F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Sizzle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (54)
9/1
6g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.8
15/4
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
15/4
5g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
1.9
9/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
9/2
7g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (52)
11/1
6
3.7
16/1
T: G J Watts
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
6m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Jamie Gibbons (54)
30/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.2
11/4
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/4
Race 6 - Happy 80th Cathie Watts Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
5/2F
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (54)
9/2
3
2.4
20/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: G Buckley (54)
6/1
3f dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.9
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3
7/2
T: S C Jones
R: D Northey (55)
7/2
7
3.3
Zamali (6)
9/2
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
9/2
3g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.1
20/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
7.1
Darpra (8)
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x blue crush (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
8.7
150/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x silent harmony (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
11
10.9
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A G Robinson (54)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Gilgandra S.C. Gilgandra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.39
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Ms C Crockett
R: G Buckley (54)
15/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Christo, Santa Margherita,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (54)
5/1
7g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
2.7
5/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (54)
5/2
6g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
60/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A G Robinson (54)
60/1
10g volitant (AUS) x creative chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
5
5.1
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
10/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
5/2F
T: C W Hodgson
R: Chelsea Ings (61)
5/2F
6g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.7
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
10/1
6m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.6
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (54)
30/1
10g volitant (AUS) x wedded chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
9
15.2
80/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
80/1
6g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
18.5
8/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: D Northey (54)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
18.7
Douro (9)
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
50/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Armatree Hotel Ahrens (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: B T Parker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
9/2
5g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/4F
7m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
5g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
9/2
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
7/2
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: D Northey (54)
30/1
7
4.8
25/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
25/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
6.1
Davor (8)
40/1
T: R P Hartley
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
6g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: C R Edgar
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
10
12.7
Kwanza (13)
40/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Jamie Gibbons (54)
40/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
11
13.8
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
5g time thief (AUS) x hey mumma (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.