Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Lloyds Auctioneers/Valuers Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.60 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (55)
2/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makfi Amour, Wawrinka,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (54)
7/1
3
3.7
11/8F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
11/8F
2f jet spur (AUS) x ruggles (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
17
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
16/1
2c longhorn (AUS) x aminutemore (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
18.8
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
7/2
Race 2 - Lloyds Wine Auctions Hcp (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.42 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Celabitofkandi,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: D J Graham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
9/4
4g pentire (GB) x she's snubbed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Brendon Newport (54.5)
5/1
4m red giant (USA) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (54)
11/1
5m markane (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
8.7
2/1F
T: Bruce Hill
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
2/1F
4m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 3 - Lloyds Asset Services Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
13/4
4m makfi (GB) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balzac, Ocean Go,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58)
10/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x bella reina (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.1
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
5/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x sweet lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.9
7/1
T: D T Kelly
R: S Galloway (54)
7/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54)
9/1
4g tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: J P Morris (59)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x plaza suite (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: C Dell (55)
20/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x queenofdiamonds (AUS) (diamond success (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (57)
12/1
6g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
10
10.7
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55.5)
40/1
3f mossman (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Lloyds Car Auctions Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.17 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: C Dell (56.5)
5/1
6g al maher (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Shuda Known Better,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (54)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4F
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.3
Mogul (5)
3/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
3/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: N Day (57.5)
16/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.3
16/1
T: Steve Field
R: Brendon Newport (54.5)
16/1
3f fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
7.3
3/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: R McMahon (58)
3/1
4g street boss (USA) x grenada (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
8.1
Suavado (11)
100/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x djebel's impact (AUS) (significant hill (AUS))
9
8.4
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
40/1
4g benicio (AUS) x actress grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 5 - Lloyds Valuation Services (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.39 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
11/4
3g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
3/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (54)
3/1
3f red element (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.5
16/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Geoffrey Goold (56)
16/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
6
16/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
16/1
5
6.1
9/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (57)
9/1
6
6.3
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Plumb (57)
5/1
3f trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
9.3
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (54)
9/4F
8
10.1
14/1
T: T Bailey
R: M Hellyer (59)
14/1
3g real saga (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
24.9
66/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (54)
66/1
3f red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Project For Homeless Youth-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (57)
5/4F
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alberta, Charway, Platinum Lion,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
6/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x divinity dash (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (61)
13/2
6g more than ready (USA) x eskaw (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
2.2
5/1
T: R W Simpson
R: M Shimodaira (51)
5/1
8m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x opal fire (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
9/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
5g red element (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.4
66/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Lloyds Plant & Machinery (62) (900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.39 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
9/1
4
4.6
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Geoffrey Goold (59)
6/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x coinage (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.4
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
4/1
6
5.5
6/1
T: P R Perkins
R: R Plumb (56)
6/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L R Dittman (57)
16/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x subterfuge (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
8
14.8
60/1
T: L H Clem
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
6m marechal (AUS) x tycoon belle (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.