Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 7

Race 1 - First National Broadbeach Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.25 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (58)
11/4F
3g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Silky Brown, Spirit Of Kiowa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (57)
15/4
3
1.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54.5)
6/1
3f denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
10/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
5
3.3
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (54.5)
80/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/1
3g domesday (AUS) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7.3
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (54)
30/1
3g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
8
8.8
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.3
16/1
T: T M Whittington
R: L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
10
14.3
30/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
11
15.8
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
80/1
12
16.8
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
3g al maher (AUS) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
29.3
80/1
T: P J Facoory
R: V D Johnston (54)
80/1
Race 2 - First National Real Estate Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.16 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
4/11F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
6.3
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (56)
30/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
6.6
Zukaz (12)
80/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
80/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7.9
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
40/1
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8
66/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
66/1
2f publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
14
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (56)
30/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
18
200/1
T: Scott Henley
R: R McMahon (55.5)
200/1
2f excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 3 - Smoke Alarm Solutions (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.67 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: B and D Healey
R: T Angland (59.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Elusive Touch, Tolka Rock, Zaira,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
7g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Parr (59.5)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x popnik (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.4
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/2
5g tamayuz (GB) x princess nala (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.9
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.1
7/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (54)
15/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
4.8
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
7/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
6.8
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (54)
14/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x rego's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
10.6
Larebil (13)
4/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/1F
5g choisir (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
11.1
Fuerza (1)
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: J Lloyd (61)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
22.4
66/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
14
35.9
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
4g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - First National Real Estate Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.31 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54)
5/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (58)
7/1
7g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54)
9/1
6g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
4
1.4
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/4F
6g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (54)
20/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3
11/4
T: Ms K Doughty
R: James Orman (54)
11/4
6g testa rossa (AUS) x belleza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.4
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (54)
5/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x black velvet (FR) (black tie affair (IRE))
8
6.4
20/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
23.7
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
10g brief truce (USA) x our mukaddamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 5 - First National Palm Beach (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.20 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
4/1F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hopelander,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
6/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (52.5)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
11/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
4
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
6/1
5g more than ready (USA) x milva (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
8
4.1
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
9/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (56)
20/1
3c sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
5.6
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
15.6
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (59)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
15.9
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
45.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Luke Tarrant (52.5)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Nerang Rsl Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi, Speedycom,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
9g shamardal (USA) x kathy caerleon (IRE) (caerleon (IRE))
3
1
Sabkhat (16)
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
6g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (54)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x shand (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
T: A Newing
R: J Parr (55.5)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x timeless miss (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
7
3.2
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
7/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x miss semi (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
8g longhorn (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
3.6
Hi Son (12)
30/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x danish colony (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
3.7
Aldini (9)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
20/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x ebbtide (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
5
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
5.8
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: T Angland (59)
40/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
13
6.3
16/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
16/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x rozanee (GB) (nashwan (USA))
14
8.3
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: B Pengelly (58)
25/1
7g god's own (AUS) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
15
25.8
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - First Nat. R.E. G.Coast (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.44 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: N P Stephens
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B Parnham (56.5)
10/1
5g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.6
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
15/1
5
2.8
15/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/8F
6
3.1
Nakanai (20)
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57)
30/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
3.6
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
8
3.7
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (55.5)
7/1
5m excites (AUS) x grooves (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56)
20/1
4m tanabota (AUS) x ebony wood (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
10
5
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
30/1
6g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
11
5.1
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
16/1
6g mossman (AUS) x somptuosite (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
12
5.3
16/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
5g hotel grand (AUS) x hard drivin' mama (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
5.6
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/1
4m stratum (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
6
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
15
8.3
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: T Angland (56.5)
16/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Jockey Series (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.40 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (52.5)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just A Tribute,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: L V Cassidy (56)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
3
1.2
Slydini (14)
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
15/4F
T: A P Williamson
R: T Angland (56)
15/4F
5
2.3
Volpino (15)
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R McMahon (53)
7/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
8
4.6
Umgeni (2)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
20/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
4.8
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
4m hotel grand (AUS) x mystery call (AUS) (phone trick (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
6.3
50/1
T: Neil Coy
R: B Rawiller (59)
50/1
6g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
12
6.4
Themis (16)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Luke Tarrant (52.5)
10/1
13
6.6
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
14
6.7
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
25/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
15
10.2
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Parr (56)
9/2
6g shamardal (USA) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
16
14.5
12/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x bellezza medicea (IRE) (medicean (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.