Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - A & T Trading Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.24 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
9/10F
2f your song (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Game Of Fame, Planet's Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
9/2
2g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
5.8
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
11/2
2f drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
7.3
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (55)
8/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B Pengelly (58)
12/1
2c excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (58)
16/1
2c street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.9
66/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: S Galloway (55.5)
66/1
2f dodge (AUS) x miacat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
10.7
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (55)
150/1
2f red element (AUS) x smytzer's art (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
100/1
10
14
Yoichi (8)
100/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
100/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x kai kai wara (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
Race 2 - Moco Meats Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.15 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Lieder (7)
2/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: D J Browne (57.5)
2/1
4g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Choir, Microphone, Radcliffe,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Rosador (10)
30/1
T: J Dann
R: G Colless (55.5)
30/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
2.2
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L V Cassidy (57)
6/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/1
6
6.1
5/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x nelsonic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.9
Davor (5)
66/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
66/1
4g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
60/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Cracker Barrel (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:19.62 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (56)
11/2
7g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rhythm In Paris, Richoman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
16/1
3
1.8
30/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
4
2
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (52)
12/1
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: J Byrne (54)
14/1
4g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54.5)
6/1
7
5.2
7/2F
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
7/2F
8
7.2
15/2
T: K C Wood
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
15/2
4g shaft (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.2
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: A Spinks (54.5)
9/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
11.7
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
31.5
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Michael Murphy (52)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Simplot Foodservices (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:52.17 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Moshki (14)
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: James Orman (54)
11/1
3f moshe (AUS) x zedski (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: S Galloway (55)
9/1
3
1.1
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
5/1
4
1.9
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
30/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: S P Ryan
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/2
5g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
30/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
2.7
15/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (57)
15/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.2
Perdu (17)
20/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
9
5
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
16/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
5.5
3/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: J Byrne (57.5)
3/1F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
6.5
14/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
12
6.8
50/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R J Bishop (58)
50/1
6h dylan thomas (IRE) x irish echo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
14.1
20/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
20/1
5g excellent art (GB) x lady hanna (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Perfect Italiano Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.63 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
5/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: No Annamossity, Reneged,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: K C Wood
R: Daniel Griffin (54.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
9/1
4g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.6
Slydini (12)
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: L V Cassidy (56)
11/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
10/1
6g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: A Spinks (56)
40/1
4g all american (AUS) x miss kournikova (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
8
6
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
60/1
6g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
9
7
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56)
9/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.2
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: James Orman (56)
16/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
7.6
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Michael Murphy (56)
40/1
4g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
8.4
100/1
T: K C Wood
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
5g pentire (GB) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
8.9
15/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
15/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
14
10.7
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Galloway (56)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
15
12.2
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Moco Food Services G.C. Stakes (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.55 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
9g commands (AUS) x portrait collector (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Framous, Our Mona Lisa,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
4/1
6g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.2
Sabkhat (10)
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
13/2
6g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Anthony Allen (54)
6/1
6
5.2
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/1
7g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
8
6.9
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: A Spinks (54)
9/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
8.2
7/2F
T: Natalie McCall
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
7/2F
10
16.5
10/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
10/1
6g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
11
17.8
Hi Son (11)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x danish colony (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Carbine Club Of Qld Goldmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.97 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (55)
13/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Jopa (4)
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
11/1
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x safety pins (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
1.7
11/4F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
11/4F
6g clang (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
3.5
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
8
5.2
Nakanai (14)
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
5.3
Umgeni (12)
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
60/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
6.1
150/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
6.6
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (61)
6/1
12
6.8
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (54)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x witching ways (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6.9
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms R Williams (54)
100/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss monash (AUS) (general monash (USA))
14
7.7
Aldini (6)
30/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x ebbtide (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Moco Seafood Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.13 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (51.5)
15/4
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tyzone (1)
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.6
Manaya (2)
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
4
3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.3
Manias (14)
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
20/1
3f pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
8.4
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (54)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
9.7
Scorcha (15)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
10
13.7
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
11
14.7
30/1
T: Michael Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
30/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
17.5
150/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
150/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
19.5
Denbern (12)
80/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (52)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.