Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - City Of Gold Coast Pm's Cup-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.02 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (58)
9/4F
4m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coureuse Controls,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52)
20/1
3
2.2
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (56)
8/1
4
3.2
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
4/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
4/1
3f husson (ARG) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.8
9/2
T: J Dann
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
9/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.9
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J P Morris (57.5)
16/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x alton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.1
15/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Garrards Horse & Hound (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.51 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
3/1F
3f trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Formidable, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: S Galloway (56)
3/1F
3g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (57.5)
15/2
4
2.2
7/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/2
5
2.4
66/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
66/1
6
3.4
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
6/1
3g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.7
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
6/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Baylee Nothdurft (51)
15/1
3f red element (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Morten Hire Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.25 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
Winning siblings: New Tycoon, With Certainty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/4
5m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.1
5/4F
T: K C Wood
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
5/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.4
20/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Jesse Graham (56)
20/1
5g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
5
6.9
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
16/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss pandora (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Mayford Contracting Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.54 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Ms H E Poland (55.5)
15/1
4m congrats (USA) x saint nichole (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Teretina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
9/2
3g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
10/1
5
1.9
Ashiko (12)
11/2
T: H C Forster
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
11/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
2
15/2
T: N J Doyle
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
15/2
3g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
7
4
66/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
66/1
3f tickets (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.1
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x grenada (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.1
2/1F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
2/1F
3g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
12.6
10/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56.5)
10/1
3g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
11
13.6
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (57.5)
30/1
4g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
16.6
50/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jesse Graham (54.5)
50/1
13
99.9
Snooper (14)
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
66/1
2c eavesdropper (USA) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Attwood Marshall Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.14 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (59)
12/1
Winning siblings: Captain Americain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
10/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
13/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
13/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
T: N L Hilton
R: P Timbery (59)
16/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.1
Perdu (5)
5/2F
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/2F
6
2.2
15/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56.5)
15/2
7
3
9/2
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: S Galloway (57)
9/2
8
3.5
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: L P Rolls (57)
13/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
9
3.6
Mogul (12)
60/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
60/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
10
3.9
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: N Thomas (54.5)
12/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Brandons Electrical (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
9/2
4g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Water Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4F
T: M Caltabiano
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
15/4F
3
1.1
10/1
T: Glen Baker
R: S Galloway (54)
10/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
15/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (56.5)
15/2
6g strategic (AUS) x spurtacular lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (58)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.3
13/2
T: T B Thomas
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
13/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
7
2.4
15/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
15/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
T: A J Pilling
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.7
8/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Daniel Griffin (61.5)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Book Skyline For Pm's (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.41 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
5/2F
4m show a heart (AUS) x poachers luck (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: K Hickmott
R: J Woodhouse (54)
9/2
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
4/1
6g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
4
4.3
Vimzig (10)
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Plumb (55)
16/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.6
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: P Timbery (54)
60/1
6
4.8
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
50/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.8
60/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
60/1
8
6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (58.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J Hodge (54.5)
40/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
8.1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
15/4
11
8.6
20/1
T: R K McCall
R: N Thomas (59.5)
20/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Aust. Indus. Trade College-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.53 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R McMahon (57.5)
7/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x crystal honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crystal Amor, Flying Honour,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (57)
4/1F
4m snippetson (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
20/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Galloway (54.5)
9/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
1.6
8/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Ms H E Poland (55)
8/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2
13/2
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
13/2
7
3.3
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
11/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
11/1
9
3.7
50/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: P Timbery (56)
50/1
4m gonski (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
6
Rakitno (10)
15/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
15/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.5
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.3
Vidarr (7)
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/1
3g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
13
22.1
150/1
T: R E Pilling
R: J Woodhouse (53)
150/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 9 - Porky's Paradise May 6th (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: H Kilner
R: S Galloway (57.5)
5/2F
5g stratum (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Warning, Serious Charge,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
20/1
7g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
16/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x sally magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (57.5)
15/4
5g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.2
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/2
6g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.4
Umgeni (2)
11/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Hodge (56)
11/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
9/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.7
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
25/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
6
10/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (59)
10/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.5
Rumeron (15)
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R McMahon (55.5)
100/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.