Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Magic Millions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.87 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $242,500
1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
80/1
3f star witness (AUS) x bleveeka (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.7
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
3g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.5
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x fashion rocks (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
30/1
3f hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.3
150/1
T: A L McRae
R: M Cahill (55.5)
150/1
5m mossman (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.4
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
50/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
10.2
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (56)
100/1
14
14.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
12/1
3g pierro (AUS) x mae gone west (USA) (gone west (USA))
15
14.5
150/1
T: B A Partelle
R: T Angland (56)
150/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x gai's choice (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
16
14.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
25/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Ctry Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $242,500
1
Zafina (15)
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (54)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
11/2F
4g kaphero (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
4
1.2
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.4
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x power de coops (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
1.6
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (56.5)
11/1
4h stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.6
66/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (59)
66/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.9
13/2
T: B A Partelle
R: T Angland (55)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.1
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
10
3.6
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
4.6
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Shinn (59)
9/1
4m pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
5
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
5.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
4m husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
7.7
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
15
10.5
80/1
T: Liam Munro
R: M J Walker (54)
80/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x seventh heaven (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
16
33.8
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.18 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Baster (54)
5/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
5m denman (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
2.1
4/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
4/1F
5g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
3.1
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x admiral's affair (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
9
3.2
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
10
3.3
Realing (13)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ever after (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
3.5
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
12
4.5
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
5
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
12/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
14
5.2
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
15
7.7
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B Shinn (59.5)
10/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
16
11.2
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Magic Millions Trophy (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.98 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.3
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54)
50/1
6g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.6
Reneged (12)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jamie Kah (54)
10/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.4
Skytrek (14)
80/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
8
5.9
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54)
80/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.1
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (59.5)
14/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
11
6.8
150/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J R Collett (54)
150/1
12
7.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
5g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
13
8.6
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (54)
11/1
14
9.9
Feltre (7)
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: J Byrne (54)
15/2
7g show a heart (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
15
10.9
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
16
11.2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Magic Millions F&M (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.07 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Extreme Flight, Secret Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
4
2.9
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Cahill (55.5)
60/1
5m star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
4m denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
11/4F
4m star witness (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (56)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.2
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
100/1
9
5
50/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
50/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x redeeming lass (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.1
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Byrne (54.5)
10/1
11
5.4
Denpurr (14)
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (55.5)
30/1
5m denman (AUS) x pampurr (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
5.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (56)
30/1
5m reset (AUS) x lectures (AUS) (arena (AUS))
14
6.5
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55.5)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
11
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
5m court command (AUS) x serrano (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
16
17
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions Cup-R.L. (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.72 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1F
Winning siblings: You're A Rum'in,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.8
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
5
4.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
6
5.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (61)
10/1
8g husson (ARG) x talaq dancer (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
5.4
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
6.6
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D J Browne (56)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (54)
100/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
8.1
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M J Walker (54)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cat's pyjamas (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.4
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54)
10/1
4h commands (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
13
8.6
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
14
8.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
15
9.2
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
16
9.7
Snoopy (10)
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Guineas 3yo R.L (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.02 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $1,940,000
1
7/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (57)
7/4F
3c pierro (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
3c so you think (NZ) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.1
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
5
4.4
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
80/1
3c excelebration (IRE) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (54)
9/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (56)
20/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
9
5.3
300/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Reith (56)
300/1
3g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.1
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.3
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M J Walker (54.5)
50/1
12
6.5
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
16/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
6.7
100/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Byrne (56.5)
100/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
8.2
80/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
80/1
3c magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
15
9.7
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
16
15.7
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Magic Millions 2yo Classic-R.L (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.17 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $1,940,000
1
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
3/1F
2f zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: T Angland (57)
100/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
25/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/4
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
2f choisir (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.1
Bondi (7)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
2f sebring (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (57)
25/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
7.6
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (55)
60/1
10
7.8
40/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
40/1
11
9.3
Skyray (8)
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
60/1
12
9.6
Meryl (9)
25/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
13
9.9
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55)
60/1
14
10
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (55)
9/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
15
10.5
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
40/1
2c all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
16
21.3
Jonker (1)
15/4
T: D I Atkins
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
Race 9 - Magic Millions Snippets (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.69 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $970,000
1
6/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.4
15/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/8
5m stratum (AUS) x our egyptian raine (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.6
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
50/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
30/1
7
4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
7g mossman (AUS) x volantis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
6g denman (AUS) x avenue girl (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
6.9
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Hammersley (59.5)
100/1
11
7.3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
25/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.