Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Skyline Restaurant Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.19 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58)
9/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (58)
11/4F
2f real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
Scout (4)
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4F
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56)
4/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
30/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
6
6.7
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58)
4/1
2c excites (AUS) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
13.7
9/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56)
9/1
2f el nino (USA) x in the rain (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
18
16/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Dale Smith (56)
16/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Buffet In The Gallery (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Basara (1)
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
5/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x baroque pearl (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Watch Me Dazzle Em,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Wired (4)
13/2
T: J L Johnston
R: D J Browne (58)
13/2
4m sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56)
25/1
5m gio ponti (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (54.5)
16/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
2.7
15/8
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/8
4m ad valorem (USA) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
28.5
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
11/2
4m zizou (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Your Christmas Party-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (57.5)
4/9F
4m sebring (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
20/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
3.8
12/1
T: David Joice
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
5/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
20/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
7
11.6
14/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
14/1
8
15.9
Verily (6)
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 4 - Gctc M'ship For Xmas Gift (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: A'richbrunette, Platinum Euros,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Axella (7)
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/1
3f stratum (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
20/1
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: F Stockdale
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57)
8/11F
3f your song (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
30/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.8
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
11/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
16/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
30/1
3f husson (ARG) x monterosso (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
11.6
14/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
14/1
3f the factor (USA) x suantrai (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
10
15.9
8/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: D J Browne (57.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Aquis Ladies Day Package-Bm80 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.66 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
9/2
4g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: High I Cue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (59)
3/1F
7m choisir (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
12/1
4
1.1
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
6/1
5h red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: James Orman (58.5)
25/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.3
150/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Sally Sweeney (51)
150/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
14.1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
14.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Christmas Lunch In Skyline Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Revel (8)
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Agora, Alentours, Environmental, Magwitch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/2
3g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
Vibrato (17)
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
4/1
4g your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/2F
5
2.9
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
11/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (55.5)
25/1
4m real saga (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
100/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.3
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
14.1
Shanaya (16)
60/1
T: David Joice
R: M Cahill (55.5)
60/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Gift A M'ship For Xmas (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.56 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Hero, Diarist,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.1
10/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park
4
2.6
5/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
5
3
20/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M Cahill (58)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
5.6
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
150/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
6.4
150/1
T: J W Perry
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
150/1
7g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
6.8
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
8/1
5g zacinto (GB) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
8.1
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
40/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
11.6
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
20/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Aquis Ladies Day 5/1 (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.08 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/8F
5g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diala, Petits Filous,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
50/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
50/1
3
3.5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/1
5g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.9
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
4.2
6/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
6/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.4
66/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
66/1
7
4.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.8
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
4/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.9
Nakanai (15)
150/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
150/1
10g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
8.1
Alaska (3)
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.