Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.30 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (59.5)
3/1F
5g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Shinn (61)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
5
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
8/1
4m red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
5.5
Dansez (12)
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.5
25/1
T: D R Ward
R: G Colless (56.5)
25/1
6
8
Tunero (4)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
3/1F
4g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
6g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
8.9
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
12/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
9.4
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Cormack (55.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
9.8
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (59)
12/1
5g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.9
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
40/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.7
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (56)
8/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
11.5
Hang (2)
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R Fradd (60.5)
25/1
4g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
14
17.3
66/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
66/1
8h monsun (GER) x tenderly (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Heineken Gold Coast Cup (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.03 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
9/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Mayor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1
5g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (54)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
7g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
6
3.9
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (54)
10/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.4
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
16.7
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
9
17.5
100/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
7m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
33.8
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
100/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
34.8
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
5g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.10 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Tiger Silk, Velorum,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
8/11F
2c brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.6
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
10/1
4
6.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
40/1
5
6.6
Scout (8)
80/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Cormack (57)
80/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
7.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55)
8/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (57)
100/1
2g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.3
60/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
60/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.3
80/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
80/1
2f carlton house (USA) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
19.6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
2c hallowed crown (AUS) x excessively (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Johnnie Walker G.C. Bracelet (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.27 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: G R Newham
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Cosmologist, Dreamtime Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.8
Etana (9)
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
10/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x pink siris (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
6.1
Re Edit (10)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/2
3f camelot (GB) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.3
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
15/2
8
7.8
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
9
8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/1
3f al maher (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
8.1
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (56.5)
50/1
3f your song (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
8.6
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56.5)
10/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.6
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
100/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x power shot (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
12.1
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x carrignavar (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
20.9
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
100/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Gold Coast Harley-Davidson Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:53.06 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
11/2
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zaha's Ace,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/4
5g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
2.5
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
5/1
4
4.5
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
100/1
7m time thief (AUS) x stormarama (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4.6
Misery (9)
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.8
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/4F
7
6.1
66/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Dale Smith (54)
66/1
8
6.3
100/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
9
11.6
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: A Gibbons (54)
40/1
9g za-im (GB) x glow of light (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
10
12.4
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.6
Viceman (19)
200/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: M Hellyer (54)
200/1
5g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
12
14.4
Tarzan (1)
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
15/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x babinda belle (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
13
18.7
100/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
5g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club Trophy (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.52 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/1
7g gold away (IRE) x vraona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (61)
8/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
4
2.5
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2
5g makfi (GB) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
6
4.8
15/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (54)
15/8F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5
Zamex (14)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
8
6.8
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Dale Smith (54)
10/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
9.3
20/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
4h show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - Brandons Gold Coast Guineas (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.89 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Balboa Rocks,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
3
1.2
Million (11)
66/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (55)
66/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
2.2
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J R Collett (55)
9/2
3f your song (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Cahill (57)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab A.D. Hollindale Stakes (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.91 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1F
7g thewayyouare (USA) x dont cross tina (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
3
2.7
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: M McGillivray (59)
10/1
6g tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
4
4.5
50/1
T: S J McKee
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
50/1
7m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
6
5
Tally (4)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
7
7.3
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
5m so you think (NZ) x sing hallelujah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
7.5
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
9
7.6
4/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
4/1F
10
8.9
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Cahill (59)
25/1
11
13.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
30/1
7g archipenko (USA) x alborada (GB) (alzao (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (59)
100/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
13
20.5
60/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B N Stewart (59)
60/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.43 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2F
4m commands (AUS) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limes, Molasses, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
3
4
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m denman (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.8
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
9/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
8.8
9/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x worldly (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
10.1
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
11/1
5m per incanto (USA) x yeah nah (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
9
10.2
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
11.5
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
16.8
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Dale Smith (54)
60/1
5m strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.