Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Tab (Bm62) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:53.09 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
11/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.6
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
13/4
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.7
9/2
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (60)
9/2
7g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
3
10/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (59.5)
10/1
4g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x lunar belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
12.9
3/1F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
3/1F
3c epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.34 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Cormack (54)
3/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Spicy, Ultra Red, Watch The Red,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
5/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.2
5/4F
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/4F
3f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
4
3.2
9/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
6.5
Cossie (4)
7/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
7/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 3 - Cascade Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.79 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/10F
2c rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
25/1
2c bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (57)
12/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
4
4.2
Picton (2)
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56)
8/1
2g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/4
2f sebring (AUS) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
40/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
2f so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
25/1
2c dreamscape (AUS) x florace (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
9
6.6
Flick (9)
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
30/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: S Cormack (55)
16/1
2f dissident (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
10
100/1
T: G R Newham
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
100/1
2f more than ready (USA) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.07 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
10/9F
4m street cry (IRE) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
3/1
3f mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.1
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.3
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (56.5)
25/1
6
7.6
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.4
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
25/1
4m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
9.9
11/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
11/1
5m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
Race 5 - Jim Beam Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.27 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Remolad (13)
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biantic, Zymatic,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (55.5)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
3
2.3
1/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
1/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.8
25/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Anthony Allen (56)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
7/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
7/4
3g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
12.2
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/1
7
13.5
16/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: N Day (56.5)
16/1
5g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 6 - Mount Franklin Sparkling (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.10 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
2/1
7g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
30/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
4
4.6
9/10F
T: M J Lakey
R: N Day (56)
9/10F
4g rothesay (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
6.5
14/1
T: David Fletcher
R: R Plumb (59)
14/1
Race 7 - Makers Mark Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.41 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
13/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
0.4
Lawan (3)
7/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: S Galloway (55.5)
9/1
5
0.8
Evopex (2)
7/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jordan Grob (57)
7/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
4.8
15/4
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
15/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.6
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/1
8
11.6
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (59)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Coca-Cola (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.62 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/4
3f sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
2/1F
3g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
Ajani (4)
60/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (55)
11/2
6m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.8
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: R Plumb (58)
20/1
6
3
12/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
12/1
6m duporth (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.7
11/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
11/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
3.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (56)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
4.9
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
9/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.4
40/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
40/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
12
7.9
Nakanai (17)
66/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
66/1
10g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.