Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Rosie's-Friends On Street Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (56)
12/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.8
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/10F
3f sepoy (AUS) x irish blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.3
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (56)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
Helsun (1)
100/1
T: D F Markey
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Spinks (55.5)
11/1
4m bernardini (USA) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.1
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: A Chau (56)
15/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
8.1
9/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
9/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x diamond de triano (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
Race 2 - Lj Hooker Nerang Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Scout (1)
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
9/10F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde Russian, Suite Mover, The Danger,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Vogue (10)
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/1
3f real saga (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/2
3g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
0.8
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
16/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (56.5)
5/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
40/1
7
5.9
Ruella (7)
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
6
16/1
T: T D Cowan
R: G Colless (56)
16/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x birthday week (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
8
40/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Carly Frater (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Southport (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.05 (32.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Airino (7)
11/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
11/2
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nazare, Starlight Belle, Starlight Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
5/2F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
1.9
6/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (57.5)
6/1
8m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2
11/4
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
11/4
4m choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
Beware (6)
6/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
6/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Des Trindall
R: T K Allan (59.5)
50/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
7.6
25/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: A Chau (59)
25/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
9
8
50/1
T: B J Dais
R: Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
6g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker Pacific Pines (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
16/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Schemel, Stag, Tversky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Luana (10)
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: Boris Thornton (59)
4/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.9
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57.5)
11/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
15/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
9
9.9
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: J Hodge (59)
100/1
10
13.7
40/1
T: M A Currie
R: G Colless (57)
40/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Broadwater Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: N Day (54.5)
7/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
4/1
4m instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.7
6/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
6/4F
4m fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: G Colless (57.5)
25/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x insistence (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Leah Kilner (58)
15/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
8
99.9
40/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (58.5)
40/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Robina Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.21 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55.5)
4/13F
4m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kismet, Sir Hallowell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Day (55.5)
15/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
12/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
4
5.2
30/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
30/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x blonde jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
6.2
Falaeb (9)
66/1
T: S Andersen
R: Ms H E Poland (55.5)
66/1
6
8.2
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (56)
66/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x shenia (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
8.3
100/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
12.1
Rijker (13)
60/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x coastal breeze (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
10
13.4
100/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful gown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
14.7
40/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
40/1
3g husson (ARG) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Audi Gold Coast Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.03 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (58)
11/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
11/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
7/2
5m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
5m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.5
3/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: G Colless (58)
3/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x menangle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
6m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 8 - Realestate.Com.Au (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.89 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
5/2
6m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Winterland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Chau (60)
9/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1
6/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.1
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: G Colless (60)
25/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.4
13/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (58)
13/8F
6
1.6
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
2.4
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61)
12/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
Nakanai (12)
80/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
80/1
11g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
4.4
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (58)
30/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
10
5.9
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (59.5)
10/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.