Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Friday, May 1

Race 1 - Tab Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2/7F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
2/7F
2c headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Boom, Animal Spirits,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (58)
15/1
3
6
Jetty (2)
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2
2g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
15.5
40/1
T: B V Crowley
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
40/1
2f denman (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Aquis Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.19 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/5F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/5F
2c starcraft (NZ) x pure reality (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Paredo (8)
13/8
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
13/8
2f better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
3
2.3
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
12/1
4
6.6
15/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (56)
15/2
5
6.9
Niab (4)
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
40/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: N Tomizawa (58)
100/1
2g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
13
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: A Chau (56)
100/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
13.8
100/1
T: B V Crowley
R: J L Taylor (56)
100/1
2f stratum (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Qlty Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.91 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/4
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
13/4
5g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: High I Cue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
9/10F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: A Chau (56)
11/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
5
5.8
Akage (4)
16/1
T: B V Crowley
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
16/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
17.1
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
150/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 4 - Aquis Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Policy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (60)
4/7F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x interfere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (58)
13/4
4
4.4
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: N Tomizawa (59.5)
16/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.9
Kallie (9)
20/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (53)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (58)
11/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x laurel canyon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
40/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
17.1
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
150/1
3g moshe (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
23.6
150/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Emma Ljung (55)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
Race 5 - Feature Race Day May 16 (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (58)
40/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
7/4
3
1.1
9/2
T: J A Gilmore
R: M Cahill (58)
9/2
3g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.7
80/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
80/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.5
1/1F
T: M A Currie
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
1/1F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.13 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (60)
8/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (56.5)
6/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
Muleta (6)
13/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Alex Patis (52)
13/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (55)
5/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.5
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
9
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.3
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
20/1
9
11.6
30/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Chau (55)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
12.4
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55)
20/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
13.2
Mogul (12)
100/1
T: David Scanes
R: Carly Frater (55)
100/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Aquis Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: M A Currie
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
11/8F
4g rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danniwillbreezonby, Towel Token,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Maslow (9)
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
9/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
15/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
15/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
5.8
Moscini (13)
9/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.4
60/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
60/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.2
Brenda (11)
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
30/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x stifler's mum (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Qlty Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Baroda (4)
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibachi Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
11/2
3
1.8
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Galloway (55)
16/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (60)
15/8F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
Scout (2)
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (60)
4/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
4.9
80/1
T: F Adams
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
80/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (55)
60/1
3f carlton house (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.4
Iced (3)
9/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: G Colless (58.5)
9/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
9.2
150/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (55)
150/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 9 - Aquis (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (58)
50/1
7g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.3
11/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Nicholas Keal (59)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: A Mallyon (59)
16/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Galloway (55)
9/1
5m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
4.1
Seles (15)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
9/2
8
4.2
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Shimodaira (59)
15/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
T: N J Doyle
R: A Chau (56)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (59)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
6.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
8
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
25/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.