Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Friday, May 22

Race 1 - Larry Allen Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.41 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Platinum Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
9/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
9/4F
3f fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58)
7/1
4
0.6
5/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Cahill (58)
5/1
3g deep field (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.6
Kaaydeh (13)
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
6
8.4
200/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (56)
200/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x highlight (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
8.6
Granma (11)
60/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
60/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
8.9
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (56)
80/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
9
9.1
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x padma (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
11.4
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (56)
100/1
3f reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
T: David Scanes
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
14.2
40/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
40/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x annie la vie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
14.7
Diyosa (9)
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
3f benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
14
30
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 2 - Patron Silver Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.40 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/6F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (60.5)
4/6F
2g unencumbered (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belzu, Clear Signal, Substantial,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (55)
6/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.8
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
60/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
5.1
2/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
2/1
2c headwater (AUS) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
10.6
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
20/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
11.4
Palate (10)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
7
14.2
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
40/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x ahri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - The Great Northern (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:21.29 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Could I Be, Deal With It, Lethal Warning,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
7/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
8.5
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9
15/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/2
6
9.2
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
7/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
13
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55)
60/1
6g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - McWilliams Stolen Colt Qlty (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.34 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
9/4
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/4F
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
6/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
7.1
40/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: W D O'Connell (55)
40/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
7.2
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
4/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
8
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
6/1
9g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
6
9.3
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
11.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (60)
16/1
7g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 5 - Canadian Club (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.96 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Heleva Deel, Royal Phoenix,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
13/8
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
1.7
Tatcee (8)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (59)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.8
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
6/4F
6g pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Two Suns Premium Stakes (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.59 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (60)
20/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: G B Boyd
R: Alex Patis (55)
10/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
5
2.4
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
9/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.5
11/2
T: Dale Groves
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.8
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
8g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:51.79 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/10F
4g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruuca,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / T Edmonds
2
1.8
Ozark (5)
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.1
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (60)
7/2
3
4.1
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
40/1
5
4.5
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
9.4
66/1
T: J M Judge
R: N Tomizawa (56)
66/1
9g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
12.7
15/4
T: J & C Meagher
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
15/4
Race 8 - Absolut Soda And Lime Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.52 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
6/4F
3f your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Otherside,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Iced (2)
7/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
2.7
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/1
3g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Adin Thompson (58)
9/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
14/1
7
4.9
14/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
14/1
8
5.7
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
50/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
5.9
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
10
6.9
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (55)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7
40/1
T: T Button
R: S Cormack (55)
40/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x salleache (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.8
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
9.6
14/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (55)
14/1
Race 9 - Gold Edition Qlty Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.40 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Wapiti (2)
7/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (59.5)
7/2F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
3f husson (ARG) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.6
11/2
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4.1
9/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x sinnfonia (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
3g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.9
Muleta (17)
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56.5)
50/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.7
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.7
50/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
3g power (GB) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
23
66/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
66/1
14
26.5
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/2
3g so you think (NZ) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.