Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Peter Gallagher Memorial Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.08 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: K J Jones
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
80/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
80/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: James Bull/Beamish Bloodstock
3
2.6
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
3/1
4m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.9
5/2
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
5/2
5
4.4
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: W P Nugent
R: S Galloway (57.5)
40/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.9
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
30/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
14
30/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
3g markane (AUS) x found (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Stuart James Memorial Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Clairvue Lady, Clairvue Missy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/4
5g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
2
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
25/1
4g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Sledmere Stud / Cangon Stud Farm
4
2.3
6/1
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (58)
6/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
5
3.6
10/1
T: N J Doyle
R: S Cormack (54.5)
10/1
4g choisir (AUS) x my lucky escape (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (52)
25/1
5g publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Dr Glen McCabe Memorial Hcp-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
10/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/2
4g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
9/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
6
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Chris Caserta (56)
11/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
7
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/2
7
7.2
11/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/4
Race 4 - Eric Cowell Memorial Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.05 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
11/8
3f snitzel (AUS) x mumbai rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Splendoronthegrass,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman/Blue Sky (FBAA)/Dream Tbs
2
1
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
10/9F
3f zoustar (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.5
30/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x compton rainbow (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$2,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
2.9
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
12/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
30/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
8/1
3f time for war (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
5m equiano (FR) x alesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.3
66/1
T: W L King
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
66/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x lush belle (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Happy B'day Alex Hawkins-Bm75 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.06 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Beware (5)
9/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Emptor, Vacate,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: M G Nolan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
4/5F
4g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
Ozark (1)
13/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Emily Atkinson (61)
13/4
7g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: S Cormack (54.5)
11/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.1
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 6 - Mick Barry Memorial Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.42 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E F & C Y Archer Tewantin Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $40000
2
0.5
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
5/2
4m pierro (AUS) x vivi veloce (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.6
8/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
8/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Robchelle Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
3.1
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3.3
30/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
6
4.8
Swatch (6)
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
13/4
4m bated breath (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
7
11.3
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
20/1
99
Xuannu (8)
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Damien Boutet (54.5)
40/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 7 - Sandra Frank Memorial (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.04 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: J D Wilson
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Precious Mandy, Sharpsburg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
2
0.1
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
0.6
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
7/2
4
1.4
5/4F
T: Ms L Powell
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/4F
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.8
Qualify (10)
10/1
T: T M Whittington
R: S Cormack (54)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m pierro (AUS) x avionics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Davo's Crane Hire Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
4/1F
5g anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Take No, Like A Bought One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
10/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Eugene & Marion Nolan
3
2.5
4/1F
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
4/1F
6g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
13/2
T: J A Gilmore
R: S Cormack (54.5)
13/2
5m eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (58)
16/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
8
6.7
Scilago (11)
30/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.8
15/1
T: Indiana Turner
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
15/1
5m sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
4g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
7.6
10/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (57)
10/1
12
8.6
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
13
8.9
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
16/1
14
10.7
Makeup (13)
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.