Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 10

Race 1 - Vale Tommy Raudonikis Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.86 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dorset Coast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.5
Jolvad (1)
7/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
7/4
4g dissident (AUS) x rare fragrance (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1
Silkay (10)
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
3.5
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
80/1
5
5.3
Subayai (11)
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x teretina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (57.5)
10/1
4g meld (AUS) x strachelle (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
15.9
8/11F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
8/11F
Race 2 - The Wilkinson Seafood Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.17 (40.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: C W Weston
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
6/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
Winning siblings: Courting Joy, Wearetenfortyeight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
2
12/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
12/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
3.8
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Girish Goomany (54)
15/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
6.3
5/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/4F
5
6.4
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56)
15/8
4g wandjina (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.2
9/1
T: T J Hurley
R: A Spinks (54)
9/1
5g camelot (GB) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: Paul Payne (54)
80/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Pacific West Foods Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.33 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Nomothaj,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly/Reg Inglis/Jamie McCalmont
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly/Reg Inglis/Jamie McCalmont
2
4
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x forever crazy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
6.6
15/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
8.1
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
25/1
3f husson (ARG) x ryan's rogue (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
9.4
Breton (4)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
13/4
3g kermadec (NZ) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.2
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57.5)
9/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
10.3
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
35.1
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: N Callow (57.5)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
10
68.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
100/1
99
Riverky (16)
40/1
T: S R Kurz
R: S Galloway (57.5)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Dave Chopper McCawe (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.18 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
5/2
3f warhead (AUS) x entirly noble (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
6/4F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x river dove (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
8.2
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
8.7
15/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60)
15/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
11.5
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
8/1
6
11.7
20/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
20/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
17.5
12/1
T: Ms T Green
R: A Spinks (56)
12/1
8
34.8
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 5 - Kb Food Co (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.96 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
T: Jonny Field
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
6/4
3g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
6.3
9/2
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
7.3
Shinar (9)
100/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Paul Payne (54)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
8.1
11/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: A Spinks (57)
11/1
5
8.3
50/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56)
50/1
6
19.1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
5/4F
4g wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
19.9
Nakanai (10)
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 6 - The Aaron Wilkinson Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.72 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Vivyn (13)
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Girish Goomany (55)
7/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x calle gold (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sam De Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
13/4
T: S P Tregea
R: A Chau (55)
13/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
9.6
50/1
T: J W Zielke
R: S Galloway (55)
50/1
4
12.1
6/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
6/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
14.1
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: Josh Adams (55)
20/1
3f criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
15.9
150/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
150/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
18.9
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x crimson lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
19.7
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
80/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
23
14/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (55)
14/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
10
23.8
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
50/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x omana (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
25.1
66/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: S Cormack (55)
66/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
32.1
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Chefs @ Aquis Park Plate (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.68 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Lady Maggie, Rerevaki, Safdie, Ship's Captain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
2.5
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: A Chau (57)
7/2
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
3
3.8
10/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
10/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hillhaven Stud
4
4
20/1
T: Louise White
R: S Galloway (59)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
9.8
7/2
T: L G Ross
R: A Spinks (59)
7/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
14.1
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
8/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
22.4
16/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
99
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
15/4
Race 8 - The Stephen Summerfield Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.83 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
15/8F
4m snitzel (AUS) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
3/1
4g trusting (AUS) x dessert (AUS) (collate (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56)
5/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.8
Niab (4)
11/2
T: B & D Guy
R: N Callow (56)
11/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.8
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
6
12.2
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
48
10/1
T: B & D Guy
R: S Cormack (55.5)
10/1
3g el roca (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.