Breednet Results

GOONDIWINDI - Saturday, April 10

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/2
T: Norma King
R: Olivia Webb (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Maxwells Creek, Mount Annan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Chris Taylor (55)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Garry Schwenke
3
1
14/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
14/1
4
1.1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (57)
4/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.9
Bartos (7)
7/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
7/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Ty Wheeler (55.5)
5/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
T: David Reynolds
R: P Hamblin (62)
6/1
8
4.7
25/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (55)
25/1
4m street boss (USA) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.9
25/1
T: Norma King
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
25/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.4
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (55)
7/1
11
10.2
15/4F
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (59)
15/4F
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: Pat W Webster
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
7/2
4m monashee mountain (USA) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Cathvalanna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58.5)
9/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1
13/4
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
13/4
4m cluster (AUS) x cry poor (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.1
13/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58)
13/2
5
3.4
5/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: K Yoshida (59)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
8/1
4m unusual suspect (USA) x annalisha (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
7
3.6
14/1
T: D R March
R: Gregory Walters (55)
14/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Chris Taylor (58)
5/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
5.9
4/1
T: Norma King
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
4/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
10
7.2
10/1
T: D S Smith
R: Jacob Golden (52)
10/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
4/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Red, Red Prince,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
4/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
4/1
5g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
3
2.1
9/4
T: L M Clarke
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
9/4
3g top echelon (AUS) x shantico (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Les Clarke
4
2.2
12/1
T: Colin Storch
R: Montanna Savva (55)
12/1
5m julio rex (AUS) x gold glitter (AUS) (sakura seeking (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
7/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5.7
13/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
13/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (53.5)
10/1
8
6.4
9/4
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
9/4
9
6.5
12/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54.5)
12/1
5m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
6.7
Fiocchi (11)
5/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (53)
5/4F
2g top echelon (AUS) x fragrant fire (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
11
6.8
Siskin (9)
9/1
T: D R March
R: Gregory Walters (56.5)
9/1
5m duporth (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
11.1
9/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ty Wheeler (55.5)
9/1
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
4/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x stellar lights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: N Larkin Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
2
0.2
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (62.5)
3/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.7
4/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
4/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3.2
9/4F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
9/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x centlee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: Jacob Golden (59)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
5/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Gregory Walters (55)
5/1
5m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ty Wheeler (52)
12/1
8
6.3
7/1
T: Norma King
R: Olivia Webb (57.5)
7/1
5g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
15.6
8/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Chris Taylor (55)
8/1
10
21.9
8/1
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Gundy Picnic Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms J Worley (55)
7/2F
8g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Navajo Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
2.5
Splitz (2)
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (61)
6/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
2.9
5/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (55)
5/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
3.1
7/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Gregory Walters (55)
7/1
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
4/1
9g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1
T: G J Banks
R: K Yoshida (55)
5/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x shook up (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
20/1
9
7.8
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Macpherson (57)
5/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4F
T: K J Sims
R: Angela Jones (57.5)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: M F Hemmings
R: Emma Macpherson (57)
9/4
3
2.3
6/1
T: J M Judge
R: Tessa Townsend (53.5)
6/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
4.3
12/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Gregory Walters (55)
12/1
6m husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.5
Flower (4)
3/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
3/1
7
10.3
16/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (55)
16/1
6g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.