Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, May 4

Race 1 - Debortoli Emeri Pink Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Major Murphy, Messerschmitt, Night Flyer,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (57.5)
25/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
Moki (3)
9/2
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
16/1
2g duporth (AUS) x zalinda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
Pymble (7)
11/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
11/8F
2g snitzel (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
6
15/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Spriggs (59)
15/4
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
7
6.6
9/2
T: Jason Attard
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x awards (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Tabcorp (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.39 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (61)
5/2F
5g ekraar (USA) x drumline (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/4
4m magnus (AUS) x alpinia (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
4.3
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (60)
7/2
5m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.8
5/2
T: Jason Clisby
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
5/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (56)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
19.5
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Shane Arnold (54)
100/1
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x rustic bub (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 3 - Tooheys New (Bm63) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
9/2
3f gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niccirose, Rubinic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (59.5)
2/1F
3g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (60)
3/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.5
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (54)
20/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
4/1
4g big brown (USA) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
8g dubleo (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
T: J A Berry
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
8/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes 3yo Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.49 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57.5)
2/1F
3f starcraft (NZ) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boketto, Gossamer, Pizzly, Skillet,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
2/1F
3g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: J M Austin
R: R Hutchings (58)
3/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
3.3
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54)
14/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x my amnesia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.1
15/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/1
3f buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
10.7
60/1
T: G McFarlane
R: P King (56)
60/1
7
15
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Adkins (56)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Worthington Bmw Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57)
15/4
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x fetes galantes (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
0.6
6/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (58.5)
6/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
7/2
T: R A Freedman
R: P King (60)
7/2
5
5.4
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (60)
9/1
6
9.8
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (54)
80/1
3f zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - The Pandora Committee Maiden H (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
4/6F
3g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaphora, Everlasting Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.9
Eyota (3)
7/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (55)
7/1
4
3.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55)
6/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.3
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56.5)
5/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
T: C J Gleeson
R: J Penza (54.5)
100/1
7
5.8
40/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (54.5)
40/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Gosford Farmers Market Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.21 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean Embers, Pyrography,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (58)
7/4F
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: R Brewer (58)
30/1
4
1.8
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58)
5/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Hamiko (3)
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
12/1
3f makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
5.1
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Schofield (55.5)
60/1
2f pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
6.3
11/1
T: K J Miller
R: J R Collett (58)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - James Squire 150 Lashes Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57.5)
5/2F
3f street cry (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4
T: R C Robb
R: J R Collett (57)
13/4
4
2.2
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: G Schofield (58)
13/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (52.5)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
5/1
5g authorized (IRE) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.1
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (54.5)
60/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
9.4
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.