Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, November 2

Race 1 - W N Bull Funerals Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.45 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castel Sant'angelo,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
1/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/2
3g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ryoya Kozaki (56.5)
25/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
6
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x pampurr (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Paynter Dixon Metro & Prov Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/10F
3f lonhro (AUS) x easy out (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Adroitly, Caymans, Emigrate, Faineant,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Parr (57)
30/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.8
15/4
T: J and G Lee
R: B McDougall (55.5)
15/4
4m oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: N R Ward
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
4/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
5
3.1
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
6
8.9
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Guymer (55.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Makinson D'Apice Lawyers (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.79 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (56)
11/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cotton Fields, Medusa's Fury,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: R J Knight
R: Ms R Murray (54)
13/4
7g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
10.5
4/7F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/7F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Pitcher Partners Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
6/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Glamour Strip,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ibanez (6)
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
15/2
3f choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
3
0.2
15/2
T: J L Roberts
R: B McDougall (54)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
5/1
3g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: F T Cowell
R: P King (55)
20/1
6
2.9
40/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Lisnyy (56)
40/1
4m ready's image (USA) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
3.9
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x maddison jade (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7
8/1
T: G E Campbell
R: J Parr (59)
8/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - B-Mac Constructions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Boyish (7)
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J R Collett (58)
10/1
5g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
6/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
3c stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Mbs Modular Build. Systems-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.58 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/4
4m star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
3
3
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59.5)
13/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.9
Ticked (7)
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
5
4
13/8F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.9
Soiree (3)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x key bar nights (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Artel Constructions Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.15 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: S J Hodge
R: Chloe Baker (54)
15/4
3
1.6
5/2F
T: Glen Thompson
R: K Jennings (59)
5/2F
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
3f bullet train (GB) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.8
Eyota (1)
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
7
8.1
Serket (6)
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
30.7
150/1
T: G M Brown
R: P King (59)
150/1
4g postponed (USA) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 8 - Avium (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.08
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/10F
4m snitzel (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Cordon Bleu, Red Hot De Lago,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lightz (4)
4/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (57)
10/1
3f choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
30/1
7m ready's image (USA) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
Pel (3)
15/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (58)
15/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: P N Mills
R: Chloe Baker (58)
8/1
4g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
8
5
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B McDougall (52.5)
50/1
7g faltaat (USA) x westmeath (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x karliyka (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.