Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, July 3

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.36 (38.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Emily,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (58)
13/4
4g dansili (GB) x lindelaan (USA) (rahy (USA))
3
5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
5/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
7.9
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
6/1
5
12.4
9/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Rachel Hunt (58)
9/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
13.4
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56.5)
16/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
19.4
14/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
14/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:05.47 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
3f eighth wonder (NZ) x nautical (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mrs Mac, Sealign, Zumba,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
1.8
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss caruso (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.5
40/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (55.5)
40/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
8
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
9.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.80 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
5/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatacain, Miss Chattering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: J Hateley
3
2.4
5/4F
T: J R Gask
R: B Avdulla (60)
5/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.8
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (54)
150/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.1
Gundy (4)
10/1
T: W A Hudd
R: A Layt (57)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x orcym lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Aussie Night Markets @ Eg Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.83 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
15/2
3
3
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
10/9F
3g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.6
50/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
50/1
3g bernardini (USA) x venus's dream (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
10.6
80/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
80/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
7
10.8
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
21.7
Madgeo (8)
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Simone Vella (51)
150/1
3f home on the grange (AUS) x kayjen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.98 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Wimlah (12)
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
2f sebring (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Echo Point, Meehni, One World, Seguna, Serena Bay,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: B Shinn (57)
5/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (59)
30/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
14/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
4m street sense (USA) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
Hubble (10)
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
8/1
7
5.8
4/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
4/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.9
16/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: A Adkins (57)
16/1
3f pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
13.7
Philip (4)
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
10
22.5
200/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
200/1
5m husson (ARG) x fifth elephant (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Teg Membership Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.47 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Richard Litt
R: T Angland (57)
5/2
2c denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (57)
14/1
4
2.4
Zizania (14)
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
14/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.7
7/4F
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (55)
7/4F
6
4.1
66/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
2c arlington (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
7
5.3
Mended (5)
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
8
6.7
Arc (8)
25/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
25/1
2f more than ready (USA) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.6
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
16/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Christmas In July Raceday Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.30 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2
2g squamosa (AUS) x lucand star (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carry The Diamond,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
14/1
2f mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
13/8F
4
5.5
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.4
9/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
2g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
9.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
14.3
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
100
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
5/1
Race 8 - Laundy Hotels (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.76 (39.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: J M Austin
R: B Shinn (56)
7/2
3g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
Wongur (7)
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
40/1
4
3.9
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
16/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x grande attack (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
7g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.1
Play (11)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
5.4
7/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
7/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
9
5.8
3/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
3/1F
5g zariz (AUS) x our rubicon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms M Weir (59)
20/1
6g stay gold (JPN) x cosmo dearest (JPN) (meiner love (USA))
Race 9 - Sydney Comedy Club @ Eg Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.33 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (56)
4/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: G Buckley (58)
8/1
3g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.8
Ebenos (1)
5/2F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: T Angland (61.5)
5/2F
4
3.8
20/1
T: S A Marr
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
7m more than ready (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (61)
5/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (59)
4/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.6
5/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1
8
17.5
30/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
30/1
4g master of design (AUS) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.