Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, April 10

Race 1 - Eco Bunker@turfcareaus Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.67 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
1/1F
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Akari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Sadler Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Merricks Station/Group One Bloodstock
3
2.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
6/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x swift gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.1
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: S Clipperton (59)
4/1
6
15.4
Amami (6)
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Syngenta Provaunt Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.79 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/4
2f i am invincible (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Maisaa (15)
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/2
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
Apicius (18)
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
7
3.6
Jetski (5)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
2/1F
2g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9
50/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57)
50/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x je t'aime (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
2f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
11.5
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (55)
11/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
14.9
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
2g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Bayer Exteris Stressgard-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.22 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Strome (4)
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (60)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abreed, Skirting,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
2
0.8
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Schofield (55)
10/1
4
2.6
Alart (2)
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
7/1
6m excellent art (GB) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.7
7/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59.5)
7/2F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.7
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
80/1
6m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (54)
12/1
8
6.3
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.8
Kopite (6)
14/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (57.5)
14/1
6m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.3
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (58)
7/1
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 4 - Icl Tri Smart (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.91 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59.5)
4/5F
3f choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plucky Lad,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
11/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (61)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Avdulla (60)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x riverina (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
4
20/1
T: M D Griffith
R: R Dolan (56)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
12/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
3f trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Turfculture Impala (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.90 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
13/8F
3c fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Winning siblings: Orchestrate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
6g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.8
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x pinzee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
7.8
13/2
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
3c tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
5
8.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.2
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.7
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (56.5)
30/1
5g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
17.4
25/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (51)
25/1
9g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
23.4
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (60)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Turfcare Australia (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
4g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
1.4
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4
25/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
25/1
9g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
9
12.6
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (53)
100/1
6m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
10
50.8
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: R Dolan (51)
150/1
Race 7 - Dr Joe Vargas (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (53.5)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
Piracy (1)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (59.5)
16/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (59)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.1
Wagner (9)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
13/2
3g bernardini (USA) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.2
4/5F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (58)
4/5F
3g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
2.9
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (57)
30/1
5g dalghar (FR) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
5.1
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (53)
66/1
Race 8 - Floratine Foliars (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Angela Davies
R: J Parr (58)
7/2F
4m duporth (AUS) x queenin caper (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (59)
9/2
5g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
4
1.6
4/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: P Scorse (56.5)
4/1
5m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (58)
12/1
7g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60)
40/1
4g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
7
2
80/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (60)
80/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
8
2.2
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
8/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
2.9
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (60)
6/1
10
3.3
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
6g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
4.1
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: R Dolan (58.5)
15/2
4m commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
12
4.2
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
40/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
5.3
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.