Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Star 104.5 Plate (C1) (2600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:49.93 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ayita (4)
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x arabesque (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/6F
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
4/6F
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Kevin May
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
12/1
4
5.2
11/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54.5)
11/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x oakfield pearl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
5.9
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
50/1
5m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.8
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59)
7/2
7
9.3
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Troy Heavy Haulage Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.05 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
5/2
5m street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Soldier,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
15/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
3
1.6
11/8F
T: R & L Price
R: R Hutchings (57)
11/8F
3g the factor (USA) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56.5)
11/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
5
5.2
5/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Tom Sherry (56)
25/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
13.3
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
16.1
100/1
T: M C Vella
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Pirtek Central Coast Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Patrick Webster
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Arcadia Lane,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Hubble (8)
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
11/2
3
3.5
5/2
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
5/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
4
3.7
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (54)
11/2
3f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
9/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
8/1
6g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
7
10.5
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5m excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 4 - Justin Rusty Grange Mem. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.91 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: R P Northam
R: Tom Sherry (53)
7/4F
3f sidestep (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aguias,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Cejay Graham (55)
5/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (55)
16/1
4m the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.1
Rifles (3)
13/4
T: B A Partelle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
13/4
4h smart missile (AUS) x senora (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (59)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.3
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
5g more than ready (USA) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (59)
16/1
8
7.8
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: Qin Yong (56)
25/1
5g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.1
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
150/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x just cooking (AUS) (primus (AUS))
Race 5 - Flight Ctre Central Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Champagne Cuddles, Curl Up, Skytrek,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: C Lever (57)
16/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.6
Rigel (6)
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/4F
4
1.7
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56)
4/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
25/1
3g rubick (AUS) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
4.1
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59.5)
7/1
4g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.6
60/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x watch my toosh (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
50/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
Race 6 - Healthe Care Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
4/9F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
60/1
3
2.3
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
6/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3
Fulmina (14)
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
Saigon (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
11/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x shouts (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
60/1
4m bernardini (USA) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (56)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.9
60/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
60/1
4m el nino (USA) x penniaire (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
11
7.9
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55.5)
150/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
10.2
150/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
150/1
3f the factor (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
13
31.1
150/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Bullock (59)
150/1
4m benfica (AUS) x bulimba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Luke Hilton Racing Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: G G Slattery
R: Ms L Day (53)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.3
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
15/8
4m animal kingdom (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
2.2
14/1
T: M S Minervini
R: C Lever (56)
14/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (57)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
3.5
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Qin Yong (51)
150/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.6
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
13/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x je t'aime (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.4
50/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
3g hampton court (AUS) x frisco flyer (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
12
6.8
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
7/4F
3g reset (AUS) x oh susannah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
9.2
200/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
200/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Race 8 - Central Coast Mariners Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.43 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x valhussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Made Me Shiver,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: N Dixon
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x zellindi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/4F
3g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Bullock (58)
5/2
4m more than ready (USA) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
4m helmet (AUS) x smash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.5
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (53)
10/1
4g choisir (AUS) x regally blonde (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Qin Yong (53)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.6
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
25/1
4h dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.9
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
150/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
11
7
50/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
50/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.