Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, June 30

Race 1 - Aussie Night Markets Mdn Hcp (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.12 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Dundee (5)
2/1F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
2/1F
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Handful, Sherbet Bomb, Smooth Whiskey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
10/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.3
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: A Layt (56)
13/4
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.2
Todwick (10)
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
4/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x star meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
10.6
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59)
13/4
3g fiorente (IRE) x reachin' out (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
13.5
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Billy Cray (56)
50/1
6g mosayter (USA) x my mojo's back (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
17.9
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
9
44.6
80/1
T: John Bannister
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
80/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Eve Security Services Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.62 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Killin (1)
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
8/11F
3g snitzel (AUS) x mchappy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glad, Mawzoona, Mcdanzy, Mclucky, Merrily,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
6.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
3g rubick (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
8.4
Mesmer (3)
60/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Layt (59)
60/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x mesmereyeser (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
12.4
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
6
16.6
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: L Magorrian (57)
30/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x tale of dreams (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Kentan Machinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.93 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
10/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skins,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
9/2
2c written tycoon (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.2
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (57)
4/7F
2c more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.2
Zabavno (13)
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
40/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x casilda (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.4
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
100/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (55)
25/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
2f teofilo (IRE) x copy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
2f rubick (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7.8
Bytact (1)
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57)
40/1
2c spill the beans (AUS) x career (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
10
8.4
Nicator (15)
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
21.2
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/1
2g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tanti Financial Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.78 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
150/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
150/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Award, Vivacious Award,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Preusker
2
0.1
50/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
50/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x georgie swift (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
3
0.5
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (55)
7/2
4
1.1
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
9/4
3f shooting to win (AUS) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sombrero (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
2.9
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57.5)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (57.5)
16/1
3f stratum (AUS) x fields of freedom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
60/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
5.1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (59)
6/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Walker Bros Timber&Building-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.28 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (56.5)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Eight Diamonds,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/4
2f foxwedge (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
12/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
3/1
3g rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
5.6
60/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Layt (55)
60/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms W Costin (55)
50/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x capishe (AUS) (prego (IRE))
8
15.6
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53)
40/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Gosford Rsl (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.98 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
13/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x wind bender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (57)
9/4F
7g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.5
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (58)
16/1
6g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
4
5.2
14/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tom Sherry (57)
14/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
4g pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: A B Collett (55.5)
25/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
8.1
Dinado (8)
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Ford (57)
4/1
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
12.7
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
27.5
15/4
T: David Payne
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Bj Howes Metaland Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.03 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/4
Winning siblings: Hellbenders, Shampers, The Fred Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x not a token woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.9
5/4F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tom Sherry (54)
5/4F
5m pierro (AUS) x that's how i roll (USA) (speightstown (USA))
4
4.9
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5
50/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (55)
50/1
5m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: C Lever (55)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
7
9.1
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.4
11/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (55)
11/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Bigger Backyard C. Coast-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.81 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x genteel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4F
T: J & G Lee
R: Tom Sherry (57)
7/4F
5g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.1
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
5.3
30/1
T: G G Slattery
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
30/1
6
5.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.3
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
12/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x fashion general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.