Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, February 28

Race 1 - Envu Tetrino Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.27 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: C E Conners
R: Zac Lloyd (56.5)
13/4
3f overshare (AUS) x patricia's gem (USA) (mineshaft (USA))
Winning siblings: Faulds, Mark The Horse, Miss Prospector,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
11/8F
3g capitalist (AUS) x ma can do it (USA) (majesticperfection (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
1.6
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
3g wrote (IRE) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
1.7
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
10/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
30/1
4m maurice (JPN) x white onyx (AUS) (moshe (AUS))
6
3.1
Lidia (5)
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4m press statement (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
7
6.1
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Schofield (56.5)
9/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
8.6
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Cejay Graham (55)
16/1
9
13.6
150/1
T: Micheal Rinkin
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
4m divine prophet (AUS) x matiya's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Adama Australia Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.87 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/10F
3f your song (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (56.5)
9/1
3f press statement (AUS) x nova rocha (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2020 MM 2020 Cornerstone Unreserved Reduction Online Sale
$10,000
3
1.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (57)
10/1
3g menari (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x malakiya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
6
2.1
Hamaki (1)
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
4/1
4g winning rupert (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
7/1
3g cable bay (IRE) x silky skills (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Dlf Midway Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.24 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
7/4
3f pierro (AUS) x zanbagh (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57.5)
6/4F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Viking Racing/Australasian Thoroughbreds/John Thompson
3
1.1
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
15/4
3f tarzino (NZ) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.3
9/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59)
9/1
4g vadamos (FR) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
6.8
30/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
11.2
Ostwind (7)
40/1
T: I B Finn
R: Reece Jones (57)
40/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x pageantry (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
15.7
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
15/1
3f overshare (AUS) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
Race 4 - Posterity Fungicide Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.57 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Idalo (11)
7/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
7/2
3f press statement (AUS) x eurostar (AUS) (bullet train (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blake Ryan Racing
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2
0.2
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (59)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x november rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
12/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x bear elegant (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Oliver Koolman
4
2.5
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3f pariah (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
9/1
6
4.8
Beetson (5)
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Adkins (58.5)
15/1
7
5.3
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Schofield (59)
5/2F
4g capitalist (AUS) x chipanda (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Reece Jones (57)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
15.8
150/1
T: Micheal Rinkin
R: S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
4m furnaces (AUS) x spinster (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 5 - Thoroughbred Country Turf-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.05 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (60.5)
11/4
4g panzer division (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.6
Jutland (12)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (56)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x ribe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
0.7
13/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Adkins (59.5)
13/4
6g el roca (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.8
8/1
T: Jake Hull
R: Jenny Duggan (61)
8/1
6
1.2
14/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
14/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
1.3
Mr Polar (13)
40/1
T: C P Porter
R: S Lisnyy (55)
40/1
6g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
1.5
7/1
T: A Newing
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
7/1
5g super one (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Turfcare - Floratine (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.48 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
7/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x princess mia (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 52 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
2
0.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
3
0.3
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (58)
14/1
4
0.8
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: C Schofield (60.5)
5/1
3g merchant navy (AUS) x onemorezeta (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
6/1
7g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
20/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
1.4
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/8
3c kingman (GB) x flight to fancy (GB) (galileo (IRE))
8
2.1
Ondo Pasa (14)
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
9m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
9
3.9
40/1
T: T Wong
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
40/1
3g kobayashi (AUS) x a little blessed (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 7 - Tribeca Fungicide (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.38 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Adkins (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Doolie, Elle Excite, Nodrems, Salary Cap,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Ferguson Bloodstock
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (61)
7/2F
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$55,000
3
0.7
Bodgie (15)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Zac Lloyd (55)
100/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
12/1
6g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
0.9
Verzenay (14)
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Lewis German (55.5)
7/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x bollinger rose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Peter Graham
R: Cejay Graham (58)
20/1
7
1.7
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59.5)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
2
10/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: Benjamin Osmond (55)
10/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x state the obvious (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
3
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (61.5)
10/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
10
4.5
Zelago (13)
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (56)
8/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.1
Moetta (9)
15/4
T: Brett Robb
R: J Ford (57)
15/4
6m uncle mo (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.