Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Thursday, September 1

Race 1 - Goulburn Hydraulics Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.37 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56.5)
2/1F
5m sebring (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Meteorite, Nicantellya,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
20/1
5g authorized (IRE) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.1
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
16/1
4
4.3
4/1
T: John Bateman
R: A Adkins (56)
4/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
4.5
Makuru (7)
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (55)
5/1
4m all american (AUS) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.5
6/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (56)
6/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
5g al maher (AUS) x avelon royale (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.4
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (54)
15/2
9
8.8
15/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
5g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Race 2 - Divalls Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.52 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (54.5)
9/2
3f street cry (IRE) x emancipationist (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Rebel Cry,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
11/4
4g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.7
Moqueen (14)
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/4F
3f uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (59)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x violet elizabeth (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: S Guymer (57)
8/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (59)
12/1
8
6
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.8
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
14/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.9
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
6m stratum (AUS) x modellastic (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
11
50/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: B P Ward (56.5)
50/1
3g krupt (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 3 - David Alt Electrical Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.35 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Rosa, The Mighty Fed,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/8
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/8
3c dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
11/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x grand juror (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
5.4
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Buckley (54.5)
60/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
16/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
6.1
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
12/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.3
66/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (54)
66/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x tuscan sky (USA) (gulch (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
T: F M Hayes
R: James P Innes (56)
100/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.7
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
25/1
3c casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
9.4
100/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 4 - Franks Financial Planning Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.72 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
7/1
3f street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Give Val A Ring, Snow Valley,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (58)
5/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
2.5
Hutcho (1)
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
6/1
3c congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
Volpe (7)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (58)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.7
Usena (14)
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (56)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.2
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
15/2
3f starcraft (NZ) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.4
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (56)
7/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x fortunata (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
60/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
9.2
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (58)
25/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
10
Torque (6)
25/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
25/1
3c helmet (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
10.1
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
3g pluck (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
10.2
30/1
T: R J Price
R: J Kissick (58)
30/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
11
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: R Hutchings (56)
8/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Doyles On The Beach Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.22 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: As It Lies, Knight, Leading Horse, Tatcee,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
Coys (1)
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (60)
11/1
3
1.9
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2
5/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
5/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
5.1
15/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
5m new approach (IRE) x star fever (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.7
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/1
7
7.9
50/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x sagas (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
8.8
Duvet (4)
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58)
15/2
4g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
14.1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Deanne Panya (53)
6/1
3f stryker (AUS) x recurring (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Spyfest 16-18 Sept (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.69 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
13/2
7g niello (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Juaphikoa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.8
Majaska (10)
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4
6g flying spur (AUS) x silver sparks (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
11/1
7g marwina (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
5
4.2
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x martoula (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
50/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x hurricane stroller (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/1
5m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.9
13/2
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
13/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.9
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
20/1
11
7
7/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Deanne Panya (59)
7/2F
4m sharkbite (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.4
Baites (5)
50/1
T: F M Hayes
R: James P Innes (59)
50/1
5g al maher (AUS) x emtiaz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Goulburn Express Freight-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.92 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: A E Barton
R: J Kissick (59.5)
16/1
6g outback prince (AUS) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Fabriano, Max Velocity, Oerter, Rebel Icon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
11/4F
3
3.8
Sungine (11)
12/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
12/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x tagine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.4
11/1
T: R J Price
R: Peter Wells (59.5)
11/1
5m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
16/1
4m big brown (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
9/2
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
8/1
8
6.7
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/2
6g strategic (AUS) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
20/1
10
9
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (60.5)
6/1
11
10.6
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (61)
15/2
5m shaft (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 8 - Semco Equipment Sales Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.34 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: F M Hayes
R: James P Innes (56.5)
7/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Hapizen (12)
60/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
60/1
5m zizou (AUS) x picnic chow (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.4
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (58)
8/1
4m shaft (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.2
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (54)
7/2
5m hard spun (USA) x go johemma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (60)
9/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x ginger meg (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Peter Wells (55)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
8.3
13/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
13/4F
10
12.1
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
50/1
6g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.