Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Thursday, April 16

Race 1 - S & K Wilson Plumbing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Grim Reaper,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/4F
3g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
5/1
3f salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.9
13/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: B T Parker
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x our akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.4
7/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
7/2
8
12
200/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
3f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Douglass Blinds & Security Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.97 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (60)
2/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awkward, Relaxed,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.9
15/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.3
Kalks (10)
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x diamond tiara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
100/1
4m el nino (USA) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
13.2
Meryan (5)
10/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
10/1
4m equiano (FR) x la peregrina (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 3 - Goulburn Post Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.68 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
2/1F
4m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kalvena, Kurnel Jaxon, Star Shine,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
6/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (58)
7/1
4m equiano (FR) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms W Costin (59)
30/1
5
3.6
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (58)
2/1F
3g sizzling (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57.5)
4/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
19.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
Race 4 - Goulburn Produce Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.41 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58.5)
2/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.3
Daksha (1)
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
16/1
3c deep field (AUS) x villa verde (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.5
15/2
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
Srini (4)
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
5/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
40/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x can't hackit (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
8/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x moporena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
4.7
Eberlee (10)
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x queen of carthage (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
12.1
200/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Heagney (57)
200/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
14.9
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
10
18
200/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Q Krogh (57)
200/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.26 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Invictus Felix,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/2F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
6/1
4
0.5
50/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms W Costin (55)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
8/1
3g reset (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
6
1.9
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (55)
8/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
2.9
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (55)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.4
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
30/1
3g rhinebeck (AUS) x zero interest (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.7
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
10
6.3
15/2
T: M J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (55)
15/2
3g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
8.6
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
30/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Goulburn Soldiers Club (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.86 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Key,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
15/2
3
1.5
7/2F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2F
4
2.6
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53.5)
16/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
6
3.7
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
11/2
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59.5)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (60)
50/1
6g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56)
40/1
4g frankel (GB) x give me five (GER) (monsun (GER))
11
11.4
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Lever (57.5)
40/1
6g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
14.7
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (55)
50/1
7g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
13
36.3
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Griffiths (55)
80/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Goulpro (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (60.5)
9/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
50/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
1.7
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
40/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (59.5)
20/1
5
2.1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (59)
11/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Griffiths (59)
30/1
6g daneborogh (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.2
Shanaya (10)
4/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
4/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
40/1
6g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.9
9/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
8.5
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
13
10.2
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.