Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Sunday, April 26

Race 1 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Duty (2)
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (59)
10/9F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Without Risk,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
7/4
3g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.8
15/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/1
3g mossman (AUS) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
4.1
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
2g denman (AUS) x reiby roulette (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
6
4.8
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
9/1
3g rubick (AUS) x sworn to secrecy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.9
Sefton (6)
100/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
100/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
2g choisir (AUS) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Tash Burleigh Racing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.72 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
6/4F
5m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dare To Win, Kaskar, Melanion, Sigrid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/2
T: J Khalifeh
R: R Bensley (58.5)
15/2
6m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
6/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
6/1
5m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.9
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
15/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
6m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x indycatfighter (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
11.7
11/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
16.4
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
Race 3 - Jan Fenton Celebrant Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.80 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/10F
3g all too hard (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galtero, Make It Quick,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
16/1
3g reset (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
4
4.4
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x miss gladiator (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
6.2
15/4
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (57)
15/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Layt (56.5)
50/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.5
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
9
11.4
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
15.5
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
60/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
17.5
66/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
66/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
20.7
150/1
T: Karen Welch
R: M Heagney (59)
150/1
4g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Doyles On The Beach Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56)
5/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frost Flowers, Hanseatic, Skagerrak,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
4/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (59)
6/4F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
6/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
3.8
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angel smoke (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
6
4
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
100/1
7
4.3
100/1
T: C Hensler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
6.9
Motime (9)
66/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (55)
66/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
20.5
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Hibernian Hotel (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (62.5)
5/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Krone, Westover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: C Lever (58)
8/1
5m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2
14/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (59)
14/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
9/4F
3g el roca (AUS) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
3.3
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
3.8
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.1
Stato (12)
150/1
T: B K Cross
R: S Pollard (55)
150/1
7g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.6
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Danielle Scott (58)
10/1
5g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
Race 6 - Storage King Goulburn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Louder (11)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
5/2F
3
3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
3.1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (58)
15/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x vivid (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57.5)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.6
11/4
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
11/4
2f pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
3f deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
25/1
9
4.9
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Nick Heywood (59)
100/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
7.6
Liliero (13)
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55)
50/1
4m pierro (AUS) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Kilpatrick Holdings (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Madison Waters (59)
11/4F
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Nipex,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
25/1
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (58.5)
7/2
5g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
4/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x twilighting (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
5g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.4
7/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58.5)
7/2
7g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B Griffiths (60.5)
11/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.9
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
30/1
7g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
9
5.2
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
12/1
10
10
Hocked (15)
150/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
150/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
11.1
40/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
7g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
12.7
66/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (56)
66/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.