Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Monday, July 20

Race 1 - Twinstar Racing Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.81 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x princess jewels (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Godiva Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (58)
5/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
7/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
2
15/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Tom Sherry (57)
15/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
5h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Julia Presits (52)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
21.7
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Kosciuszko Tickets On Sale Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.43 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (59.5)
9/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/8F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x title holder (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
4
4.2
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (55)
50/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x she's red hot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.6
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
10/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (56)
5/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
8.3
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x charge to bank (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
16.1
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
3f dubleo (USA) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Revolution Print Plate (C1) (2140m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.99 (39.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Scissors,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.1
13/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (55)
13/4
3g zoffany (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
5.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (57.5)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.6
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
30/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
9.7
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
20.9
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
40/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x lady micheline (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
21.2
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
25
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
100/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.98 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/8
2g vancouver (AUS) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Halevi (4)
15/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (59)
15/1
3g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (57)
5/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (59)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (59)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: K Jennings (57)
40/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
25/1
2c harbinger (GB) x magistra (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
Race 5 - Pure Image Signs (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.22 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
10/9F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kyalla,
This nick: 51 runners; 43 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
12/1
3
3.1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (60)
15/2
4
3.5
Delude (8)
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
20/1
5
5.6
Joel (7)
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
5g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.4
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/1
3f so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
9
8.4
40/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (59.5)
40/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
9.5
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
8/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
10.6
Eillod (12)
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Tom Sherry (55)
12/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Douglass Blinds & Screens Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.75 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (55)
9/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x bosphoruscence (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
11/2
3
1.7
Pahang (1)
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
60/1
5
2.8
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (58)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x angelic light (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
3.4
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
7/4F
7
3.6
10/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (55)
10/1
2f deep field (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.8
7/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: K Jennings (58)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
50/1
2g nom du jeu (NZ) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.7
150/1
T: William Forster
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
150/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x luvya babe (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
11
7.7
150/1
T: S W Coady
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Kilpatrick Holdings (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.97 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (61.5)
1/2F
3c savabeel (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 164 runners; 119 winners; 21 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Tom Sherry (58)
14/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
100/1
6g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.8
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (60)
15/1
5g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (60)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (57)
14/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
4m duporth (AUS) x wolfsburg (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
6.8
100/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
100/1
10
7.7
Kiaria (10)
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
8.5
16/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.6
50/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (60)
50/1
13
8.8
100/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: J Ford (56.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.