Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Wednesday, July 11

Race 1 - The Abbey Motor Inn Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/4F
2g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Thebes, Themis,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: K Fujii (57)
5/2
3
1.5
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
6/1
3f americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.7
10/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Josh Adams (59)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x lolly lover (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.6
Toucan (5)
16/1
T: R Hermann
R: M McGuren (59)
16/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
30/1
7
2.8
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (59)
50/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
3.2
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
100/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.3
25/1
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (57)
25/1
4m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
10
3.6
40/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (59)
40/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
12
7.2
80/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (59)
80/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
13.6
25/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (57)
25/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Grafton Taxis (Bm57) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.08 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (61.5)
3/1F
4m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atlantic Lite, Lady Lobban, Lotsa Lobban,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: C Newitt (62)
20/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: T G Payne
R: Josh Adams (56)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x dasharna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
11/1
T: David Joice
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
11/1
3f equiano (FR) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
1.1
4/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: K Fujii (57.5)
4/1
6
1.7
Ilia (13)
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
11/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
1.9
12/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/1
9
3.2
25/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Hull (59.5)
25/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x survey (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
3.3
16/1
T: A J Foran
R: M McGuren (60)
16/1
11
3.4
20/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Looker (58)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
12
4.7
15/2
T: C A Beaton
R: P Graham (57.5)
15/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
8.6
Mamzar (10)
30/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: T Treichel (57)
30/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Mark Bloomer Transport (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.59 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (59)
13/4
5g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S L Quintano
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
6g war pass (USA) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.7
Tevye (4)
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (60)
3/1
4g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
5
2.5
Ensign (12)
66/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (55)
66/1
6g wicked style (USA) x jerash (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: J Dodgson
R: K Fujii (58.5)
8/1
8g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
7
3.2
5/2F
T: R R Milligan
R: C W Brown (60.5)
5/2F
3g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
4.2
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (58)
25/1
9
4.3
9/1
T: G J Howells
R: M McGuren (61)
9/1
5g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
10
4.4
200/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Ms R Murray (54)
200/1
8g lion heart (USA) x hidden magic (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
11
5.7
50/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (61)
50/1
6g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
11.6
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
20/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Present. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.86 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: B P Garvey
R: Cejay Graham (61.5)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Thompson (61)
5/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
4
1.6
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: B Looker (60)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C Newitt (57)
11/1
5g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
2.4
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
6/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
2.5
60/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Carla Dougherty (56)
60/1
9
2.9
50/1
T: G J Howells
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
6m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
10
3.8
12/1
T: T Pratt
R: M McGuren (58)
12/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.2
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (58.5)
16/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
6.5
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (59)
6/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Group 1 Feeds Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.99 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blowin' Your Mind, Morrison,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (56)
13/2
3g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (54)
10/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: M McGuren (55.5)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/1
6
6
60/1
T: D W McCabe
R: K Fujii (54)
60/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x simply put (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.5
9/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
9/2
3g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
10.2
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (54)
25/1
4m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
300
Denver (9)
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Adams (54)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
300
13/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Hull (59)
13/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
500
11/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (60)
11/4F
3g related (AUS) x hollymount miss (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Grafton Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.11 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
13/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.7
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
0.8
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (61)
11/2
3c show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
3g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
1.7
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Thompson (54)
10/1
3g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
11/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
2.6
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (54)
40/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
10
3
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2F
3g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.2
30/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M McGuren (54)
30/1
12
3.5
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
13
3.6
66/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Gibbons (55)
66/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x osaka sun (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
14
4.3
14/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
14/1
3f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
15
7.1
150/1
T: Scott Henley
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
16
7.3
200/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
200/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
Race 7 - Ramornie Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.25 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zain's Girl,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
2
0.5
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.6
Tyzone (5)
3/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Colless (54.5)
3/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
10/1
5
2.4
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
6g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
8g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.3
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
8
3.4
Akasaki (10)
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: M Cahill (54)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.7
Snoopy (8)
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
14/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.2
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
8g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
4.5
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5
60/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
5.4
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (56.5)
13/2
6m redoute's choice (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
14
6.3
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
25/1
8g choisir (AUS) x lyn's money (AUS) (humam (IRE))
15
7.1
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Newitt (55)
30/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
16
8.3
150/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (54)
150/1
7g lion heart (USA) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 8 - Prime T'breds Rural Plate (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.38 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M McGillivray (60.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: B Witt
R: B El-Issa (56)
7/1
4g commands (AUS) x twickers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.1
5/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/2
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
3.2
15/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: C W Brown (59)
15/4
5g excellent art (GB) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
T: N R Stewart
R: K Fujii (59)
40/1
6
4.8
60/1
T: V B Jones
R: A Gibbons (56)
60/1
6g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: A Chau (56)
30/1
8
5.1
Joueur (10)
50/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
50/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
9
5.5
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
150/1
10
5.6
15/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (58.5)
15/1
11
6.6
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (56)
100/1
12
6.7
40/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18.5
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Thompson (59)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.