Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - Westlawn Staff Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.82 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
5/2F
2g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ritzy's Boy, Ritzy's Command,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55)
4/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4
2g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
4
15/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
15/4
5
5.6
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
6
8.8
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Anthony Allen (55)
11/1
7
9.5
80/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (57)
80/1
2c trusting (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
8
10.4
30/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
2g sidestep (AUS) x halsey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.9
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
14.8
Jonesy (3)
20/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: M McGillivray (57)
20/1
2g mulaazem (AUS) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
20.2
80/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms R Murray (55)
80/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
Race 2 - Westlawn Property Trust Mdn (1610m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.80 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Totten (8)
14/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (59)
14/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Miami Dade, Ragged Keys,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
100/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.8
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
4m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.9
10/9F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (59)
10/9F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
40/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.9
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M McGuren (59)
80/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x ameanareana (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
3.1
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
100/1
3g so you think (NZ) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.6
7/2
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (59)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (57)
15/4
4m bullet train (GB) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4.6
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (59)
8/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x pearl's pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
7.7
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: P Graham (57)
100/1
3f krupt (AUS) x kulula (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
12
14.6
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Bennett (59)
150/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x isla kristina (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
13
15.2
80/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
80/1
4g congrats (USA) x double one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Grafton Hotel/Fitzroy Bar Mdn (1610m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.81 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (57)
7/4F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roses Of Joy,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
13/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
4
1.2
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
50/1
4m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.3
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGillivray (59)
13/4
3g redwood (GB) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
1.5
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x gioe (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2
16/1
T: William Wain
R: J L Taylor (59)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x princess caraboo (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2.1
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (59)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
2.4
11/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
11/1
10
2.9
9/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Bennett (57)
9/1
3f your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
3.2
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x scentum (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
4.2
9/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
9/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
6.3
150/1
T: P G Randall
R: P Graham (57)
150/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x dubai miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
6.4
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: R Spokes (59)
150/1
4g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Westlawn Wealth Mgmt (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.46 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: I'm Antman,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
9/1
3f publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
7/1
3f so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
1.5
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
5
2.8
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (57)
13/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
8/1
T: R Litton
R: Leah Kilner (54)
8/1
8
5.1
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M Paget (54)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
9/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
30/1
11
10.7
10/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
10/1
Race 5 - Westlawn Life Insurance (C3) (1106m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.75 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
66/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
66/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cogliere, Hydro Star, Tarikah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
9/10F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
11/1
5g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (58.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
7
2.6
14/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M McGillivray (55)
14/1
8
3.5
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.6
60/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
60/1
4m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
7.3
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
12
7.9
25/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
5g where's that tiger (USA) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
13
10
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
10.9
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
7/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 6 - Westlawn Insurance Brokers-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.75 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Spokes (57)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x wily carol (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (61)
13/8F
3g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
1.6
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
15/2
3f benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
2.8
150/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (54)
150/1
5g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
16/1
8
3.6
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Paget (58)
20/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGillivray (61.5)
20/1
10
6.3
Ornate (12)
150/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
3f congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
11
6.5
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
16/1
4g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
7
100/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
13
7.3
15/1
T: Amy Usher
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/1
5g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
13.1
Jahez (9)
25/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Westlawn Business Services-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.94 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
30/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
3
4
11/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
11/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.3
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/2F
3f your song (AUS) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.4
13/2
T: S J Bennett
R: B Looker (61.5)
13/2
6
4.8
Boyles (8)
7/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
7
5.1
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59.5)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
8
5.3
40/1
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (61.5)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.7
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
6/1
4m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6.1
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
30/1
11
6.4
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
50/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
10.1
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
12/1
3c publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
12.2
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
14/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
31.1
200/1
T: P G Randall
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
200/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 8 - John Carlton Cup (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.61 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/4F
3f arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Magic, Magic Arli,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Evopex (15)
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
2
Dantga (9)
8/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (55)
8/1
8g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGillivray (57)
10/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
11/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
7
3.3
3/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
3/1
6g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.5
66/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
66/1
6g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
25/1
7g stratum (AUS) x provoking (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.4
16/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (54)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6
66/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
7.5
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
13
7.7
13/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
13/2
5g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
14
8.4
100/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - Westlawn Finance Grafton Cup (2220m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.44 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Plumb (61)
11/4
5g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/10F
4g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
7/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
30/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
4.3
150/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
6
4.5
6/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (54)
6/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M Bennett (55)
25/1
8
7.8
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8.6
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (54)
80/1
5g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
11
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
150/1
12
11.1
60/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.