Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Wednesday, July 8

Race 1 - Group 1 Horse Feeds Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: A Adkins (55)
16/1
3
1.2
Blevio (4)
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
4
1.4
9/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55)
9/2
3f bianconi (USA) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.1
8/15F
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
8/15F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
99
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.61 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rexx (1)
7/2F
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
7/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.3
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (58)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
10/1
T: M J Fry
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
10/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
10/1
4g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (57.5)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (57)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.2
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Rachel King (57)
9/1
5m street cry (IRE) x st kiara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
9/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x arcangela (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
15
25/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Grafton Taxis (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.63 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M J Fry
R: J R Collett (61)
7/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kijito (6)
7/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Kirk Matheson (60)
7/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
0.6
Ilia (11)
60/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
60/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58.5)
10/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x special miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.1
5/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: M Bennett (62)
5/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.2
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
9/4F
3g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
2.6
Runamuk (10)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
8
2.7
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
6/1
5g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
12/1
4m scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
40/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 4 - Jacaranda Hotel Country Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.28 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Toto (9)
9/10F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
9/10F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Kijito, Revitup Rednut,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
3
1.8
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/4
3g shooting to win (AUS) x casilda (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
80/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: J Penza (59)
80/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3
66/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
66/1
3g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
4.6
13/2
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (59)
13/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x island storm (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.1
80/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Shane Arnold (59)
80/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
5.4
150/1
T: S J Bennett
R: K Jennings (57)
150/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x qualities (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
5.6
Furphy (4)
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (59)
11/1
11
6.7
150/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
150/1
3f stryker (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
12
6.8
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (57)
9/1
13
7
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Kensei Club Returning 2021-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.78 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
9/4F
4g top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.3
13/2
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (55.5)
13/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
3/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (55)
3/1
3g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
15/1
6
5.5
6/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
6/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
7
40/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
40/1
5g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.7
11/2
T: A Newing
R: Rachel King (60)
11/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
15.4
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
5g more than great (AUS) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
11
15.9
Zapluck (10)
50/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
3g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
Race 6 - Tursa Grafton Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.58 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Reus (5)
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
3/1
3g star witness (AUS) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunset Rock, Vassa Blue, Winning Accord,
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
0.5
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (57)
11/4F
4
1
15/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (55)
15/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
T: S J Campbell
R: L P Rolls (60)
16/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
1.7
40/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.1
Kypreos (14)
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.2
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/2
3g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.9
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.9
200/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
200/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
11.1
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: A Adkins (55)
80/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
12
18.2
66/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
66/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Gdsc Ramornie Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.70 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: A Adkins (57)
15/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
Jonker (13)
16/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
4
1.7
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55.5)
6/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
2.1
Ozark (15)
14/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
2.4
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Boss (56.5)
5/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
2.5
Snitz (2)
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
2.6
12/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
4.4
Tarbert (17)
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (54)
60/1
7g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
4.6
100/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
100/1
7g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
13
5.3
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
14
7
60/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Shirley Adams Oam Rememb. (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.79 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (57.5)
15/8
4g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
6/4F
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.8
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
3.4
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Rachel King (55)
50/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
3.7
80/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
80/1
7
4
150/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
150/1
6g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.4
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.6
Eurogem (12)
60/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
60/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59)
100/1
7g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
11
6.5
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.7
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (56)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
7.8
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
14
8.8
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fuji fairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.