Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, April 12

Race 1 - Country Racing Syndication Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.40 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Kiani (3)
13/8F
T: Ms L Thomson
R: J Grisedale (58)
13/8F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
1.7
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
9/1
2f denman (AUS) x wondering when (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (55.5)
40/1
7
6.1
20/1
T: J I Herriot
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x miss exstravigant (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57.5)
20/1
3f bull point (AUS) x constitute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
13.1
8/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Kensei Club Available Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.19 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
5/4F
4m reset (AUS) x rockstella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sunninghill Park Broughton Vale NSW
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $12000
2
0.4
Uchida (11)
20/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Melea Castle (52)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lagonda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
25/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x penocity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
0.6
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
7/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x so different (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
0.8
10/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (55)
10/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x gothic gold (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
2.5
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55.5)
11/2
3f super one (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
12/1
6m duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Zac Lloyd (53)
12/1
9
5.1
20/1
T: Samantha McGuren
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
20/1
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.79 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
9/4
6g longhorn (AUS) x our shout (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (59)
7/4F
4g whittington (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
3/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x romance (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Bennett (59)
30/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x empress consort (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4
Veteran (11)
80/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: B Looker (56)
80/1
3g arlington (AUS) x shady deal (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (58.5)
8/1
7
5.1
60/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
60/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
100/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
Mikhail (13)
12/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Melea Castle (52.5)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: D J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
3g so you think (NZ) x readyforcatherine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Book A July Marquee (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.75 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: P C Richardson
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bozeman, Makuba, Montana Mist,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: G J Howells
R: C Waddell (60.5)
15/8F
6g elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K Lawson Maroochydore Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
4
1.6
12/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
T: Shannon Manwarring
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
4m host (CHI) x surfine (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (55)
12/1
7
2.9
40/1
T: Samantha McGuren
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.6
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
8/1
4m whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.4
10/1
T: T Pratt
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
10/1
6g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
5.5
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Melea Castle (53)
25/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - C. Chapman Racing Stables-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.60 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
0.5
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
11/1
3
0.7
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
7/2
5m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.4
11/4F
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: P A Smith
R: Jayden Barrie (59.5)
7/1
6m warhead (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
2.5
13/2
T: Samantha McGuren
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
13/2
6m frisco view (USA) x likeacracker (AUS) (lord bounty (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.5
16/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
16/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
5.4
66/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Bennett (55)
66/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x emblem of hope (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.9
11/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
11/1
6g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Race 6 - Grafton Cup Day 8 July (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.99 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Leon Elliott
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
9/4F
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (59)
6/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
5.3
60/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Anthony Allen (55)
60/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
4
6.2
3/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms M Weir (60)
3/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
7.6
9/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
9/2
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
8.2
Yesido (11)
40/1
T: R J Knight
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
40/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.3
16/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
16/1
8g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
8
19.5
12/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
12/1
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
21
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Zac Lloyd (59)
15/2
7g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Race 7 - Radio 2gf Plate (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.35 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
8/1
3c real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Lear, Queen Lear,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: J Moore
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x swing sensation (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
3
13/2
T: A Parramore
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
13/2
3f el roca (AUS) x total optimism (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Morel
4
5
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
100/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
8/11F
3g vancouver (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x all primed up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.8
60/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
60/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
8.1
100/1
T: Shannon Manwarring
R: B Looker (56.5)
100/1
9
8.3
40/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
40/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
8.6
12/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (55)
12/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
11
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
80/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.4
100/1
T: P J Evans
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
100/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
16
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
19.1
Lionne (18)
150/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Gdsc Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
5/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x keena (FR) (acclamation (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
5/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (56.5)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: C Waddell (58)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
1.1
9/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (58)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
1.8
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
4/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x radiator (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
20/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x kakahi lass (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.2
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
3.6
Shelled (14)
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
10
3.9
60/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
60/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x not again tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
6.2
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
40/1
6g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
7.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
8.7
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Nbn Television (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jakuta (9)
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (57.5)
25/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Missy Longstocking, Star Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
2
0.2
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
6/1
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/2
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
1.6
9/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
9/1
5
2
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (56)
30/1
10g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
6
2.1
3/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
3/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
25/1
6m street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
2.2
Kijito (8)
15/2
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (58)
15/2
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
2.4
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (55.5)
11/4F
10
2.5
40/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Ms M Weir (60)
40/1
9m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 10 - The Jackal Fly Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.04 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
5/1
5g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guyra Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Zac Lloyd (52.5)
7/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
Attila (2)
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
9/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
4
1.6
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Mc Guren (55.5)
5/1
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
6
3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Waddell (53)
9/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
8
3.5
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
25/1
9
3.6
16/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
7g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
10
4.7
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
11
5.5
Blevio (16)
50/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
12
5.7
Tallis (15)
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x we got fun (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
13
6.3
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
14
8
12/1
T: S J Campbell
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.