Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Sunday, August 2

Race 1 - Tooheys New Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.95 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (58)
9/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
12/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: N Miladinovic
4
2.5
11/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/1
5
4.6
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
10/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58)
20/1
7
5.6
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Mallyon (58)
14/1
4m arena (AUS) x cardinal court (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
8
8.4
60/1
T: A L McRae
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
60/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
9.1
5/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (58)
5/2
4m dissident (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
11.8
7/4F
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Hahn Premium Light Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.46 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (56.5)
2/1F
3g epaulette (AUS) x pentacity (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Abide, City Chap, Miss Arabella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.2
5/2
T: K P Weir
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
5/2
4g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
1.7
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (56.5)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x guilder (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
1.8
25/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
Boxing (1)
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/1
6
5.1
100/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
100/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
50/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
9
5.9
Farage (6)
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
9/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
10
8.1
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: N Souquet (59)
40/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.58 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Ercolano, O'kiwi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
1.3
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
14/1
4g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
3.6
Bouris (4)
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (57)
5/1
4
3.6
9/2
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (55)
9/2
4m toronado (IRE) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
7/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
7/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x catwalk beauty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.8
50/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (55)
50/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6
40/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
40/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x pris de jur (AUS) (reassure (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (58)
60/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tabletop (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
8.1
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
4m rubick (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
10.6
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (55)
16/1
Race 4 - Toohey's Extra Dry (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.86 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
11/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny's Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
6/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
6/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.6
9/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
9/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.7
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
7/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.8
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (60.5)
8/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.8
7/2F
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (55)
7/2F
7g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Julia Presits (52)
20/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
7
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x hostess grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
Joel (4)
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (58)
14/1
6g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
9.4
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
20/1
5m camelot (GB) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
12.3
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (58)
6/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 5 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (58)
5/1
7m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Liam Da Torio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (58.5)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
14/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
4
2.8
5/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: S Guymer (55)
5/2F
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
3
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
9g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
6
3.9
9/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (53.5)
9/1
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
5.1
8/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
8/1
8m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
5.2
7/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
6m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
11
7.3
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
7.4
Stato (12)
20/1
T: B K Cross
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
8g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.18 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
25/1
8m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Military Tactic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (58.5)
15/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Pepper Racing
3
1.2
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55.5)
16/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
1.3
7/4F
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/4F
5
1.4
14/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (59)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
1.5
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: N Souquet (60.5)
8/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.9
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
13/2
5m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.9
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
5.3
Motime (6)
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
7/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
5.7
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
14/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
11
6.2
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (61)
100/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
12
10.3
Gunzar (7)
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (58)
7/1
5g zariz (AUS) x gundybird (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Nsw Jockeys Association (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.90 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Best As Zariz, Zariz No Other,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (56)
8/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.7
9/10F
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Mallyon (58)
9/10F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: R Holleran
4
2.7
Denesc (5)
15/4
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/4
6m denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
50/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
14/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
25/1
9
7.2
60/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
10
8.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms A Masters (59)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x alesteem (AUS) (alert (ARG))
12
13.6
Sun Wu (13)
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.