Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Friday, November 13

Race 1 - Elders Showcase Mdn Hcp (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/8F
3f poet's voice (GB) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
100/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
9/4
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
9/4
4
4.4
One Aye (11)
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
3f super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (55.5)
25/1
3f headwater (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (55)
30/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
7
5.9
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
10/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x bella nic (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
10
7.6
Annual (9)
9/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
9/1
11
9.7
Enth (3)
80/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (58)
80/1
5g zariz (AUS) x survivors (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
12
9.8
11/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
11/2
3g zariz (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Tooheys Extra Dry Country Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/8F
3f dissident (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
Evanora (10)
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x where's alice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
6.5
8/1
T: W G Carroll
R: A Layt (57.5)
8/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
4
6.6
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (59)
13/2
4g mossman (AUS) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
6.7
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
7
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59)
50/1
4g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
100/1
8
8.2
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
50/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
30/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x take charge lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
9.5
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x shahdaroba (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9.9
25/1
T: G Backhouse
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x pretty uncanny (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
Race 3 - Rsm Australia Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (55.5)
5/2
4m per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Valenciano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Nutman
2
2
9/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
9/1
4g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Lee
3
2.5
15/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
15/8F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Dale
4
3.1
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
6m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
15/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
15/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x boston symphony (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (56)
40/1
10
8.8
14/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (56)
14/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
6m krupt (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
11.6
60/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (55)
60/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Elouera Hire Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/1
5g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sun Wu (16)
30/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
1.3
8/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: It's All About The Girls/James Bester
4
1.6
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x the dabbler (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2F
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
9/2F
5m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
2.1
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (55)
13/2
4g wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
2.9
9/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
9/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sun galaxy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
3
13/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56)
13/2
9
3.8
5/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/1
4g host (CHI) x starlet miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
4.3
8/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9
20/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
5m tickets (AUS) x country skies (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Tumblong Hills Hcp (C3) (1180m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (51.5)
40/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
1.5
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (58.5)
5/2F
4g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: C Heywood
3
1.6
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x strum cha (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
1.8
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (62)
3/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
9/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
2.7
Banger (2)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
5/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.9
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x lustful (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
4
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
10
4.7
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (57)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
7
Sam (16)
100/1
T: R W Steiner
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Country Magic (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (59)
5/4F
4m dundeel (NZ) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: President Star,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
0.4
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
12/1
7m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Hill
3
0.8
11/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
11/1
6m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1
3/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
3/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
40/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (62)
16/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Madison Waters (60.5)
20/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
8
4.1
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: C Lever (59)
10/1
5m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.1
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Hannah Williams (58)
25/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.7
60/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms N Burrells (59)
60/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
8.7
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (62.5)
50/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
11.6
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (63)
15/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Snake Gully Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.33 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
7/2
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland / Nordic Racing & Breeding
2
0.4
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
3
0.6
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
5/2F
5m shamus award (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
5m domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
20/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x sonoma (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.2
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
3.7
40/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: A Layt (62.5)
40/1
9g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.1
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
16/1
8g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
4.6
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B P Ward (56.5)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
4.7
80/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
80/1
Race 8 - Martin Hay Snake Gully Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
50/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gottabiton, New York World,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
Bulala (4)
13/2
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (58)
13/2
8g shaft (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 4,000
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
3
0.6
7/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
7/2F
4m the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
0.7
Akeed (14)
20/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
0.8
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (59)
7/1
6g mossman (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
1.4
8/1
T: F Azzopardi
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
4m knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.7
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
14/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
8
3.5
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.6
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
8/1
5g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
4.7
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Spriggs (55)
12/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
99
0
20/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.