Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Thursday, May 18

Race 1 - Oaktree Retirement Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
7/2F
3f dubleo (USA) x la ferri (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: David Rabbett
R: T J Green (57)
4/1
5m dubleo (USA) x annjolino (AUS) (dexter (GB))
3
1
13/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Josh Adams (59)
13/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x pamargo (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (57)
5/1
6m soldier's tale (USA) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms J Worley (59)
25/1
3g botswana (AUS) x coconut kisses (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
T: A M Martyn
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
4m dubleo (USA) x aim high (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.3
6/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
6/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms M Brown (59)
20/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
7.7
16/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Chris C Williams (57)
16/1
3g arlington (AUS) x imperfect angel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
9
40/1
T: Leon Cross
R: C P Franklin (57)
40/1
3f bernardini (USA) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.9
25/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: S Lisnyy (57)
25/1
4m husson (ARG) x the super gee (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
20.1
50/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 2 - Arlington Yearlings Sale Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: D Leech
R: B Looker (57)
9/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (59)
5/2
3
1.1
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (57)
4/1
3f husson (ARG) x la montagna (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Cavallo (59)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Josh Adams (59)
12/1
6
4.1
Blaine (1)
9/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Chris C Williams (57)
9/1
7
5.7
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: M Paget (57)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x rickwin (AUS) (varick (USA))
8
7.2
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (57)
50/1
9
7.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (57)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
9.4
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
4m new approach (IRE) x gran bella (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
9.5
50/1
T: L J Cox
R: K Dunbar (57)
50/1
4m ring star (AUS) x princess star (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
10.6
50/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
50/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.8
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: P Graham (59)
100/1
14
31.8
100/1
T: Ms N Pullman
R: Ms J Worley (57)
100/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x scatter delight (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Quaddie At Gunnedah Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
9/2
5m duporth (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Sassy Sister, Zulu Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: David J Smith
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
9/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: Gavin Groth
R: Josh Adams (58)
7/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
3.6
15/2
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
15/2
5
3.8
13/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: B Looker (58)
13/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
3f time thief (AUS) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: G W Shields
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
8
5.3
4/1
T: L C Morgan
R: M McGuren (59)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.5
10/1
T: R J Davies
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
10/1
4m all american (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.9
50/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
50/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.1
66/1
T: S J Dixon
R: C P Franklin (55)
66/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x joffa jacinta (AUS) (inflate (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
3f cheval de troy (NZ) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Hopefuel Gold Cup 28/5 Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (54)
20/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
11/4
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
5/2F
4
1.5
14/1
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (58)
14/1
5g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
20/1
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54)
12/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.7
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: P Graham (55)
50/1
4m primus (AUS) x drawbridge open (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
8
4.8
Jumpity (12)
80/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms M Brown (54)
80/1
6g valixir (IRE) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
5.7
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58)
11/2
4g per incanto (USA) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
10
6
Mauzel (1)
4/1
T: Derek Piper
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.3
15/1
T: A M Martyn
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/1
12
9.7
Carmel (9)
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: B Looker (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Breaker Morant Prelude (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59.5)
13/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Minnesota, Roubaix,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (54.5)
4/1
3
2
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
5/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (54)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (59)
6/1
6
3
12/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
12/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x miss louisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
6.9
12/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
12/1
6m botswana (AUS) x pure sensation (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
7g haayil (AUS) x scilly (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
8.5
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms J Worley (54)
25/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x naturaline (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 6 - Book Gold Cup Marquee Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: David J Smith
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4F
4g god's own (AUS) x african lady (AUS) (somalia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zulu Princess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
6/1
3g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
6.2
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
16/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x glamour stock (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
5
7.8
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
6
8.4
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
20/1
4m excites (AUS) x balancitta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
9.3
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M McGuren (57.5)
20/1
8
9.7
20/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
20/1
9
10.4
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (57.5)
20/1
3g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11.6
7/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: S Lisnyy (55)
7/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diatreme (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
11
11.8
7/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
7/1
3f ready's image (USA) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
12
11.9
30/1
T: Derek Piper
R: A Cavallo (57)
30/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
13
13.4
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x penhaligon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
15.9
30/1
T: D S Smith
R: P Graham (59)
30/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x etoile bleue (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 7 - Bective Somerton Cup (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: D Lane
R: M McGuren (57)
15/4
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gids, She Commands,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G L Payne
R: K S Latham (59)
7/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1F
T: S W Thompson
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
3/1F
6g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.6
7/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
7/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
5.7
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
12/1
5g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
5.9
15/4
T: Sally Torrens
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/4
7
8.5
20/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: P Graham (54)
20/1
7g stardust dancer (AUS) x ancient warrior (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
8
8.9
66/1
T: L J Cox
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
66/1
10g dubleo (USA) x silver crescent (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
10.4
20/1
T: Keith King
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
10
14.9
12/1
T: T J Vidler
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
12/1
11
15.8
66/1
T: G W Shields
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
66/1
9g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x dahara (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold K Swan Memorial-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Mark Hatch
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
3/1F
4g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Santiago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.3
8/1
T: P N Mills
R: Chris C Williams (60.5)
8/1
8g sippin' bourbon (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
2.5
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: P Graham (54.5)
16/1
6g markane (AUS) x sea artist (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/1
6m ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (56)
4/1
4m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.1
15/1
T: G Prosser
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
15/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.2
7/1
T: P H St Vincent
R: M McGuren (60.5)
7/1
9
7.6
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59)
5/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
8.6
25/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms J Worley (61)
25/1
6g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (56.5)
100/1
9g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
12
12.7
30/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x blanchett (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Sutton/Arthur Gore Mem. Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: C W Hodgson
R: Chris C Williams (58)
2/1F
4g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: D Lane
R: M McGuren (56.5)
12/1
4g mosayter (USA) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (58.5)
5/1
4
3.5
6/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Looker (54)
6/1
5g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: P Graham (56)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4.7
60/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.3
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (55.5)
7/2
10
6.5
25/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
11
6.6
50/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
50/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
8
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54)
20/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
13
10.6
12/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
12/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
14
14.5
60/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: A Cavallo (54)
60/1
7g excites (AUS) x venus rising (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.