Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 22

Race 1 - Katoomba Rsl/Mitavite (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.24 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (61)
5/1
Winning siblings: Carpe Diem,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: W M Slinkard
R: B McDougall (56.5)
9/4
6m haradasun (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
2/1F
4m authorized (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.4
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
15/4
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x platonic (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Brian Young
R: S Guymer (55)
10/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
8.3
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (56)
40/1
8g anabaa (USA) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.9
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (58)
12/1
7m more than ready (USA) x macedon princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.50 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/4F
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x accretion (USA) (cozzene (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
8/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5.8
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (52.5)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
4
5.9
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: T Angland (56.5)
6/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
5
6.2
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
9/4
4g wanted (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
8.1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54)
7/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
10.4
14/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (58)
14/1
4g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13.5
Stato (8)
80/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
80/1
4g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
15.2
150/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x rulique (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - News Local Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.52 (32.23)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Lim's Rally,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/4F
3c denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.9
Snipes (6)
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x assertive guest (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.7
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
7
6.3
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (56.5)
16/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x heart 'n' hands (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
11
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
14.1
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x moonbi glory (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Rob Adam Refrigeration Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.08 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: M J Freedman
R: G Schofield (55.5)
9/10F
3c alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Play Wise, Sky Punch,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
4g duporth (AUS) x unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.3
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x perjurer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ms W Costin (54)
9/1
6
5.9
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (57.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
6.8
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
8
7.5
Ansa (5)
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
40/1
9
8.2
150/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: B McDougall (52)
150/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Rohrig/Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.31 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (59)
9/4
5g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
3c sepoy (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
15/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
15/1
4
2.7
2/1F
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (58)
2/1F
4g artie schiller (USA) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.7
11/2
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
11/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x grand juror (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.6
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: Peter Wells (55)
14/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
7
8.7
14/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Tim Clark (57)
14/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.8
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
50/1
5m all american (AUS) x leica ruby rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
6m stratum (AUS) x modellastic (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.3
Jorja (9)
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Blacktown Workers Club 3yo Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.03 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Callista, Enlightened Boy, Our Catch,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (57)
16/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.9
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (57)
3/1
3c street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
Misc (11)
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (55)
15/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.2
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/4
3c i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.1
Lyra (10)
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: P King (55)
100/1
10
8
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
100/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
9
Saarim (9)
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
50/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
24.8
Rockit (8)
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
10/1
Race 7 - St Johns Park Bowling Club-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.28 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
5g stay gold (JPN) x cosmo dearest (JPN) (meiner love (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
30/1
6m don eduardo (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
1.4
7/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (54)
7/2F
4
2
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (57.5)
15/4
4g coats choice (AUS) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
3.1
Faustus (16)
15/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B McDougall (53)
15/1
6
4
Coys (5)
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Nick Heywood (56)
8/1
7
4.5
25/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.6
7/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
7/1
6g red ransom (USA) x twisted heart (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
11
11.9
66/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55)
66/1
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.79 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Henriette, Lady Calypso, Red Sole, Savitar, Zurich,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Nick Heywood (56)
15/2
5g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
8/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.4
11/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/2
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58)
9/1
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
6
5.2
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2F
7
6.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.4
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms W Costin (57)
10/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
9.1
Surfer (9)
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
10
17.9
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/2
11
24.9
150/1
T: T J Rae
R: J Penza (54)
150/1
8m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
26.6
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
100/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.