Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Wednesday, January 25

Race 1 - McDonald's Garton Group (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.06 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Magic Wu, Ratatat Lass, Tanimira Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (57)
9/4
5g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.4
11/4
T: C E Ritchie
R: Deanne Panya (52)
11/4
4m pins (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/4F
6g sharkbite (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
16.4
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
16/1
5g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Lucy Heyes Memorial Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 68 runners; 54 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
7.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
3g bernardini (USA) x isola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
7.5
4/5F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
4/5F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
9.3
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
20/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
10
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57.5)
40/1
3g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Goodfellow Sports Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.65 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
5/4F
4m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/4
3
1.6
9/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (55)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x old bird (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.9
13/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (56)
13/2
4m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.6
Admit (1)
8/1
T: R J Nutman
R: A G Robinson (58.5)
8/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Richmond Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.69 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Garbhan (10)
7/2F
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Parr (56)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Geileis, Toulouse,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (57)
12/1
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
4.5
Jaxim (3)
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/2
3g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
5.1
15/4
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B McDougall (54)
15/4
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
5
5.4
Itasca (2)
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
3g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: P King (56)
20/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
6.3
5/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: A G Robinson (56)
5/1
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
9.9
100/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Deanne Panya (54)
100/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
10.2
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4m dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
10
10.6
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11.1
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/1
12
11.6
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: A Layt (56)
30/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x sparkling range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
13
16.6
Nanpop (1)
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Brock Ryan (56)
150/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Race 5 - Eather Group Metro & Prov Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.69 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (53.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Chatby Star, Tornazaky, Zamalek Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.9
Liffy (6)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
3/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
4
1.2
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
9/4
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.6
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
12/1
7
11.2
100/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Brock Ryan (57)
100/1
4h hussonet (USA) x georgia's loot (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Richmond Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.86 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56)
13/8F
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
40/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (56.5)
40/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x alanis (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
5
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (56)
8/1
3g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
5g red element (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
5.8
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
3f congrats (USA) x rock me baby (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
7/2
3f ready's image (USA) x shazee (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (55)
40/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x dismiss (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
13.8
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B McDougall (54.5)
9/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Ronald McDonald House (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.81 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
6/4F
3f tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flys Away,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/4
6g teofilo (IRE) x iamwoman (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
13/2
T: C E Ritchie
R: M McGillivray (56)
13/2
4m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.2
4/1
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
6.7
7/1
T: M P Quinn
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/1
5g shamardal (USA) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
6
12.3
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
7
13.4
80/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
80/1
7g valixir (IRE) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
14
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x science (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
19.5
Kadota (9)
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x figmentation (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.