Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, April 17

Race 1 - Intl. Animal Health Prod.-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.61 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Oria (2)
4/7F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
4/7F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (58.5)
12/1
3
1.8
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: P Scorse (59)
7/2
5m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58)
11/1
6
3.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Robert Oatley Wines (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.12 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
1/1F
3g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Coolring, Hallies Comet, Kashiwa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: T Angland (58.5)
9/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57)
16/1
4
3.1
11/4
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (61)
11/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.1
13/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57.5)
30/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Ms C Nutman (54)
40/1
6g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Stand Alone Sat. 28/4 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (58)
4/13F
3c snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: And So It Goes, High Academy,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: P Cheers
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
4/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x daralara (FR) (barathea (IRE))
4
6.5
30/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (55.5)
30/1
4m salade (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Abax Contrg. Metro & Prov Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.41 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
10/9F
4g zariz (AUS) x timeless spirit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/4
3
2.8
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56.5)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.1
14/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Acqume, Sixgun, Splintex,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
11/1
2c excelebration (IRE) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
15/8
2g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
6.3
40/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (55.5)
40/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
6.4
66/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57.5)
66/1
6
7.5
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Parr (57)
16/1
2g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
40/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
8.7
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (57.5)
50/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
9.6
60/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (55.5)
60/1
10
9.8
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
5/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.54 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/10F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tunero (8)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58.5)
13/4
3g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (58.5)
13/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.8
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (59)
30/1
6
6
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
80/1
3g big brown (USA) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8
200/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
200/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.4
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (59)
50/1
9
8.8
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: J Ford (59)
100/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x kapcher (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
15.8
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
16.1
150/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
150/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x walenore (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
22.6
150/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: K Jennings (58.5)
150/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x hillfa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - T&L Fowler Concreting Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.63 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeting Stryke, Hudoo Vudoo, The Guru,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (59)
5/2
4g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54)
11/1
5m publishing (AUS) x weaveworld (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55.5)
7/1
5
1.4
Itasca (5)
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
9/2
4g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Polytrack Stayers Prel. (Bm79) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.00 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Lovani (4)
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: T Angland (58.5)
6/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Holbien,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
4g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: C W Brown (54)
16/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
10/1
4m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.5
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (57.5)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
15
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (61)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.