Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, July 4

Race 1 - Members Race Day Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.70 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
5/4
2c fighting sun (AUS) x sun galaxy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
10/1
3
5
66/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (54)
66/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.5
8/11F
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (59.5)
8/11F
3g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
10.4
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
6
10.8
50/1
T: M C Vella
R: Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 2 - Pink Finns Charity Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.35 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: T R Martin
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
8/11F
3g dream ballad (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
T: G K White
R: Brock Ryan (53)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x leander hall (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.3
50/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: A Maeda (54)
50/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x capishe (AUS) (prego (IRE))
6
4.5
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58)
11/4
3g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.2
9/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
3f duporth (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.3
80/1
T: C J Besters
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
3f all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Robert Oatley Wine Makers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.69 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Vivaro (11)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x occitan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
2c charge forward (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
5/4F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
5
2.4
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
2f rubick (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
12/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.2
Kariba (8)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
2f choisir (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
7.5
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
17.3
150/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: S Guymer (55)
150/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
24
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Hrc Motel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.80 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
11/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Day, Honesta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57)
5/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
2.1
Islands (11)
11/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
11/4
5
4.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
6
4.7
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Kristina Rayner (56)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.4
Ares (9)
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
2g husson (ARG) x renierae (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
12.4
Daxin (5)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
100/1
4m strada (AUS) x meili (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Killahy Equine (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.11 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (56)
12/1
4g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glycerine Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (57)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: A Maeda (53)
12/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
9/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
5
2.1
11/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/8F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Cejay Graham (59)
13/2
7
5
14/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: G Buckley (60.5)
14/1
8g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
100/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
9
6.1
11/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (58.5)
11/1
5g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Chairman's Mile Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.57 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tilianam,
This nick: 107 runners; 75 winners; 15 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: G Schofield (59.5)
9/4
4g your song (AUS) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.6
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.9
5/4F
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/4F
3g denman (AUS) x heart strings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/2
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x nautical (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
6.1
40/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Conferencing/Events At Hrc-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.53 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Snips (1)
5/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (58)
5/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Phantom, Valdostana, Yukon,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/8
2f sebring (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
7/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.3
Bobbio (2)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.6
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
30/1
7
10.8
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Irresistible Pools & Spas-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.36 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (59.5)
7/2
4g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Glamour Strip,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57.5)
6/4F
3
2.1
7/2
T: R L Pearse
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
7/2
6g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.3
11/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (59.5)
11/2
7g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
4g salade (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4
13/2
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (60)
13/2
8g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.