Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, May 5

Race 1 - Nash Family Logistics Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.22 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
11/4
3f pierro (AUS) x soul singer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
5/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
4/1
T: David Payne
R: K Jennings (58)
4/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
4
3.1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x piano show (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (59)
40/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
5m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
8.9
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
13/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
25
150/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
150/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - All Comfort Air-Cond. Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.34 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Srini (3)
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (57)
13/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
9/2
4m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.1
9/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (59)
9/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
4.2
11/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.4
5/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Griffiths (54)
5/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.1
Mopar (4)
60/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
60/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Pimp Your Pets Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.18 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Viren (4)
9/1
T: David Payne
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Killer Instinct,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58)
13/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x dixie express (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
4.1
1/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
1/1F
4
4.5
11/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/1
5
6.3
Benoni (6)
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: A Layt (55)
15/2
6
9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (59)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.9
150/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms W Costin (55)
150/1
3f the fatman (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
13.8
14/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
2f kermadec (NZ) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Jr Corporate Accountants Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.18 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Guymer (57)
15/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3
15/2
T: T Wong
R: B Griffiths (57)
15/2
4g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Tony Millard as Agent
4
3.5
4/6F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (59)
4/6F
3g snitzel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
Halevi (1)
9/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/1
3g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.2
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (59)
50/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x lysistrata (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.5
150/1
T: H A Reeves
R: R Brewer (59)
150/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
8.7
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
80/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
9.5
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x timecutter (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
10
10.9
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
100/1
Race 5 - Tates Hotel Windsor Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.97 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
5m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Unguarded,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
13/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Griffiths (54)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
13/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (58.5)
4/1
3c deep field (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.4
3/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
3/1F
3f epaulette (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (60)
11/1
8
6.3
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59)
9/2
4g war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
8
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Kurmond Social Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.02 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Ford (58)
4/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
13/2
4
4.6
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4F
5
4.8
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (58.5)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.4
Vaquero (10)
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
7
5.6
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
60/1
8
6.4
Blast (12)
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Lever (56)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.8
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
11
8.1
Toroso (11)
40/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Western Sydney Horse Pk (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.96 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x shahad (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Segrill (10)
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
3
5.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.6
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/2
5
6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (63)
25/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.8
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Guymer (60.5)
10/1
7
6.9
11/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Layt (58)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
7.6
15/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B Griffiths (54)
15/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
14
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Brock Ryan (61)
20/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fuji fairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
24.2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Brodie Loy (58)
10/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sam i am (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - Hawkebsury Sport & Spine (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Brodie Loy (59)
2/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
2.5
Buzz (5)
11/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
100/1
4m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
2.7
15/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57)
15/4
4m magic albert (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
20/1
3g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
4.4
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (57)
15/4
4m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
8/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
100/1
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
12.8
Maglev (17)
200/1
T: C J Besters
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
200/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
16.1
150/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: S Guymer (55)
150/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.