Breednet Results

INVERELL - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Bede Thomas Memorial Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.21 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
2/1F
3f headwater (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avion Fury, Now And Forever,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
1.8
11/2
T: P J Dixon
R: L Cumberland (57)
11/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.1
6/1
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (56)
6/1
3f dissident (AUS) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
4.2
Jade (10)
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
60/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
60/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (59)
50/1
8
6.7
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (59)
14/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
60/1
3f super one (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
10
9.7
Kegstar (15)
25/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: C Waddell (54)
25/1
4m krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
10.2
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
4/1
3f rubick (AUS) x dark envy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
10.3
80/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (56)
80/1
Race 2 - Tatts Hotel/Brian Baldwin Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Baby Corn, Peace Of Mind, Relishing, Shoepeg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
2
0.3
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
4/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
40/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
40/1
5g tickets (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
1.1
11/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (52.5)
11/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
25/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (58)
12/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
12/1
8
5.1
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
25/1
5g americain (USA) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x farazzle (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
7
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Mc Guren (56)
15/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.9
Behike (9)
50/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
50/1
13
9.4
7/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/2F
4g bullet train (GB) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
35.4
200/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
200/1
4g street boss (USA) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
Race 3 - Stewarts Grain Trading (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.65 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Bourke
2
0.1
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
7/1
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/8F
T: C K Martin
R: B Looker (55.5)
11/8F
6g lope de vega (IRE) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bevan Laming
4
1.2
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.3
Hardyo (11)
5/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
1.9
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: M Mc Guren (60)
10/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x la bellamour (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
8/1
8
5.9
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
8/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - R L Moses Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
50/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.6
1/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
1/2F
3g shamus award (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1
15/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
15/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
16/1
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (55)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x waitomo toka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.9
Chico (15)
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x katrina (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
8
3.6
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
11/1
4m salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.7
Cicilo (7)
66/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
66/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
3.8
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (56)
40/1
4g all american (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
4
Suvero (6)
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (56)
20/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
4.1
Ah Well (12)
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
20/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x power fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
5.2
16/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
16/1
3f domesday (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
9.4
30/1
T: G P Finnigan
R: Reece Jones (55)
30/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
Race 5 - Sos Phone Rep. Inverell Shorts (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.06 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Danish Lass, Singapore Fling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: M Mc Guren (58)
5/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4
0.8
15/2
T: J S Dixon
R: Adin Thompson (55)
15/2
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
0.9
11/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (65)
11/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
1.3
11/2
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Reece Jones (55)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.4
8/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
5g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.3
Oneness (11)
9/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/2F
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.4
15/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/1
5g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
10
5.6
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (55)
15/2
7g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
5.7
Beacon (2)
15/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (59.5)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
5.9
50/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold 2021 Inverell Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.42 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (62.5)
20/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
2
30/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
3
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
11/1
5
3.2
5/2F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
5/2F
8g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
66/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
66/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (52)
11/1
6m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (58)
20/1
9g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
9
4.6
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
3/1
7g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
4.9
8/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/1
6g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
11
7.5
66/1
T: Norma King
R: Jacob Golden (53.5)
66/1
7g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
9.5
50/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: L Cumberland (59)
50/1
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
10.6
10/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
10/1
9g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
14
14.4
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/1
6g duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Ehsman Kelpies Stud (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.12 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/2
5m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Hills Bloodstock
3
0.9
9/4F
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59.5)
9/4F
4g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
4
1.4
20/1
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Adin Thompson (55)
20/1
5
1.9
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x magic phoebe (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
13/2
5m benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
20/1
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52.5)
40/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.9
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: C Waddell (57.5)
5/1
4g mawingo (GER) x western torri (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
5
11/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/1
5g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
6.5
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Reece Jones (56)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x redress (AUS) (gio ponti (USA))
Race 8 - Campbells Fuel (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.63 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
7/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Taketheshot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Wayne Oakenfull
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
9/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
3
3.1
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ashley Morgan (61)
20/1
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
3.1
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
5/1
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Adin Thompson (55)
8/1
6m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.9
4/1F
T: P J Dixon
R: Ms J Worley (56)
4/1F
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/1
6g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.3
50/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (57)
50/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
10.9
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (59)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
13.8
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x hot fudge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
18.9
Valachi (13)
80/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
80/1
Race 9 - Sapphire Wind Farm Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
6m congrats (USA) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
7/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
2/1F
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mirrabooka
4
1.8
5/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Reece Jones (59)
5/2
4g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (58)
7/1
5g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
5m mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
150/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
150/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
6
16/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: B Looker (55)
16/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
10
6.6
80/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (55)
80/1
5g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
6.9
100/1
T: P J Dixon
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
7m magnus (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.