Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, December 27

Race 1 - Channel 7 Hcp (C2) (1020m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.31 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
4/11F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eaton, I Ain't The One, You're Welcome,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
6.6
20/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
17.3
Ooshe (5)
7/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
3f time thief (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Sirromet Hcp (C2) (1020m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.16 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
4/6F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Canapes, Schemel, Stag,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4
4g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
18
Baggio (5)
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
15/2
5g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Ray White Ipswich Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.80 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: J Dann
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
7/4F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.3
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
5/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x locquacious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
16.3
5/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.59 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G R Green
R: James Orman (55)
6/4F
3f duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beaudacious, Honest Friend,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/4
3c show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
2.7
3/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (55)
3/1
4
20.9
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
3g real saga (AUS) x silky skills (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
21.7
12/1
T: Louise White
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
12/1
Race 5 - The Qld Times Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.04 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/1
3g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55)
12/1
3
1.9
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54)
16/1
3g set alight (USA) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
2.1
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
5/2F
5
4.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
16/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
15/4
T: Louise White
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/4
7
5.6
40/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: A Spinks (57)
40/1
3g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.3
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
13/4
3f golden archer (AUS) x fantastic bella (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
17.8
50/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
50/1
3g immovable option (IRE) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 6 - City Of Ipswich Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:47.68 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: P Hammersley (55)
60/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Come Alive, Hard Choices,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (56)
6/1
3
2.3
2/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.4
7/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms R Ride (51.5)
7/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (54.5)
11/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
7/2
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Zoe White (51.5)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
10.2
11/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (59)
11/2
9
15.4
80/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
80/1
6g reset (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
28.9
30/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x dulcine'e (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.42 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/4
4m choisir (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Doom (3)
8/11F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/11F
4g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
7/2
Race 8 - Sky Racing Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.67 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
10/9F
4g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Stella Noire, Volkswood, Woodsman,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms R Ride (56)
2/1
3
7.6
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (59)
7/2
4g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
27.3
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (59)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 9 - Grandview Stud Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.22 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
4/7F
5m snitzel (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Allbeit, Deep Harbour, Shelby Apples,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
9/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
11.3
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/1
4
77.2
Beloso (5)
14/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (56)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.