Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, May 7

Race 1 - Cfmeu Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.16 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms J Branford
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications
2
2.3
Karas (6)
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (57)
15/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
4.1
13/8
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: James Orman (57)
13/8
3g high chaparral (IRE) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
9/1
4g street boss (USA) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
7.5
20/1
T: S J Randall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8
12/1
T: J I Herriot
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
12/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
8.2
100/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
100/1
4m stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.9
100/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
100/1
9
19.4
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (57)
100/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x rockwest (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
Race 2 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup-Bm75 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.96 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxie La Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
13/8F
3
4.3
11/4
T: M J Lakey
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/4
8g danehill dancer (IRE) x darsha (FR) (sakhee (USA))
4
4.8
8/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: R Goltz (56)
8/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7.5
4/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
4/1
6
9
40/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: L P Rolls (54)
40/1
7
12.5
40/1
T: K J Jones
R: Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 3 - Digger Murphy Memorial Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.76 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
3/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
3.5
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/10F
3g star witness (AUS) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.9
20/1
T: G Laming
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x commands gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
9/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x la viscomtessa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
8.2
Abner (5)
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
40/1
3g pierro (AUS) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.3
40/1
T: David Stafford
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
40/1
9
8.5
40/1
T: R J Milne
R: Emma Ljung (57)
40/1
4g ready's image (USA) x mesmeric (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Miners Federation Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.94 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yamazaki,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/4
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (56.5)
13/4
3f sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
4.5
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Steve Field
R: L R Dittman (57)
30/1
4m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
5
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: G Colless (56.5)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
10/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x starry eyed (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.3
30/1
T: K N Smyth
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
8
7.3
30/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
30/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.6
100/1
T: J Bannon
R: M Cahill (56.5)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x bechwat (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
11.6
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x pinned (AUS) (pins (AUS))
11
12.6
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
12
19.8
200/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
200/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Jo-Ann Miller Mp Hcp (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.41 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: A W Pike
R: J Byrne (57)
11/8F
3f pierro (AUS) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mister Reliable,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (56)
11/2
3f real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
11/2
3f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
5.7
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
15/2
7
5.9
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
8.1
150/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R Goltz (54)
150/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
10
18.1
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: D McLellan (57)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
23.6
13/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
13/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - The Meatworkers' Union (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (54)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Voltaic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (56)
5/2
4g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
40/1
5g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
8/1
T: G K White
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
8/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
6
3
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
10/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.7
15/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4m dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
6m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Cfmeu Retired Miners Plate-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.14 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
5/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Affinee, Danica, The Gauch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Allena (11)
8/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
4m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
T: J Wehlow
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
14/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
11/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.9
2/1F
T: Gary Doughty
R: L P Rolls (57)
2/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/1
7
4.2
12/1
T: D R Ward
R: G Colless (59)
12/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: E J Hayes
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
9
6.6
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
30/1
4g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.